Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

History for 2014 Apr 12th to Apr 19th

YearResultsVideoNewsPhotos 
 

Media for 2014

Videos (32)
View
+
Photos (2394)
View
+
Articles (7)
View
+
Blogs (0)
View
+
 

Results

2014 LIVE Results - Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 17 2014, 09:00 AM
 

Attending groups

 

Invited groups

 

2014

Mt. SAC Relays

 

2014 LIVE Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by
DyeStatCAL   on Apr 17 2014, 09:00 AM
Mt. SAC Relays
Apr 12, 2014 to Apr 19, 2014
Mt. San Antonio College, 1100 N Grand Ave., Walnut, CA, US, 91789
Timing/Results by: Flash Results-west - CA - Timing Company
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Ambulatory Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Browne, Richard   USOC-Paralympic 10.99 +1.4 1  
2 Singleton, Jerome   USOC-Paralympic 11.17 +1.4 1  
3 Peterson, Paul   USOC-Paralympic 11.56 +1.4 1  
4 Kennison, Joshua   USOC-Paralympic 11.84 +1.4 1  
5 Merrill, Trenton   USOC-Paralympic 11.90 +1.4 1  
6 Brown, Rob   USOC-Paralympic 12.21 +1.4 1  
7 Prince, David   USOC-Paralympic 20.31 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Batson, Diondre   Alabama 10.06 +0.0 1  
1 Brown, Kemarley   Merritt 10.13 +0.6 2  
2 Brown, Aaron   USC 10.16 +0.0 1  
3 Mclean, Sean   Nike 10.18 +0.0 1  
4 Bailey, Ryan   Nike 10.24 +0.0 1  
2 Haynes, Akeem   Alabama 10.27 +0.6 2  
5 Lee, BeeJay   USC 10.28 +0.0 1  
3 Brown, Jermaine   Jamaica 10.29 +0.6 2  
6 Newman, Calesio   Nike 10.32 +0.0 1  
7 Lawrence, Brijesh   St Kitts 10.33 +0.0 1  
4 Morris, Joseph   Unattached 10.34 +0.6 2  
5 Milus, Ryan   Arizona State 10.35 +0.6 2  
6 Miller, Jalen   Mississippi 10.36 +0.6 2  
8 Rodgers, Mike   Nike 10.36 +0.0 1  
9 Young, Isiah   World Express 10.43 +0.0 1  
7 Grimes, Mickey   Unattached 10.44 +0.6 2  
8 Dodson, Jeremy   Unattached 10.51 +0.6 2  
9 Tobais, Deji   Great Britain 10.55 +0.6 2  
 
Mens 100m Invitational High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Dominic   Alemany 10.47w +2.4 1 10
2 Gillespiee, Cravon   Monrovia 10.69w +2.4 1 8
3 Reid, Trevor   Notre Dame (SO) 10.78w +2.4 1 6
4 Matson, Jacob   Roncalli 10.83w +2.4 1 4
5 Sheffie, Mekai   Loyola 10.83w +2.4 1 3
6 Souza, Joey   Kingsburg 10.90w +2.4 1 2
 
Mens 100m Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gault, Willie   HSI Internationa 11.28 +0.8 1  
2 Akabori, Hiroaki   Japan 11.59 +0.8 1  
3 Crockem, Ron   Unattached 11.66 +0.8 1  
4 Walker, Matt   Trojan Masters T 11.96 +0.8 1  
1 Grimes, Peter   Unattached 12.29 +0.7 2  
5 Smith, J   Unattached 12.35 +0.8 1  
2 Biggers, Kevin   Trojan Masters T 12.62 +0.7 2  
3 Plimmer, Rod   New Zealand 12.69 +0.7 2  
6 wright, kenneth   Unattached 12.83 +0.8 1  
4 Martin, Mauricio   Unattached 13.16 +0.7 2  
5 III, F. Eugene Driver   Trojan Masters T 13.94 +0.7 2  
 
Mens 100m Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Teeters, John   Oklahoma State 10.14 +1.9 1  
1 Burrell, Cameron   Houston 10.25w +2.5 2  
2 Sanders, Alex   Alabama 10.26w +2.5 2  
2 Miller, Jalen   Mississippi 10.30 +1.9 1  
3 Edoburun, Ojie   Great Britain 10.32 +1.9 1  
3 Blocker, Tom   UC Berkeley 10.34w +2.5 2  
4 Collins, Leshon   Houston 10.37 +1.9 1  
5 King, Kyree   Mt SAC 10.38 +1.9 1  
6 McClain, Remontay   Unattached 10.39 +1.9 1  
7 Hancock, Jerrell   Minnesota State 10.41 +1.9 1  
1 Pimentel, Silas   Utah State 10.42w +2.2 3  
2 Bowens, Nic   Utah State 10.42w +2.2 3  
3 Rose, Odain   adidas 10.43w +2.2 3  
4 Edwards, Jordan   Academy of Art U 10.45w +2.5 2  
8 Butler, Chaz   Adams State 10.45 +1.9 1  
4 Carnes, Brandon   Northern Iowa 10.47w +2.2 3  
1 Laryea-Akrong, Allah   Unattached 10.50 +1.8 5  
5 Christie, Rimar   Northwest Nazare 10.51w +2.5 2  
2 Themen, Jurgen   Adams State 10.52 +1.8 5  
5 Oliver, Dash   UC Berkeley 10.53w +2.2 3  
3 Slater, Jovonte   USC 10.54 +1.8 5  
4 Muhammad, Khalfani   UC Berkeley 10.55 +1.8 5  
6 Glasgow, Cameron   Long Beach State 10.55w +2.5 2  
7 Granger, Michael   Mississippi 10.57w +2.5 2  
1 Moore, Kailo   Mississippi 10.58 +1.5 8  
1 Wilson, O'Shea   Iowa 10.59 -0.1 6  
1 Parker, Lance   Grand Canyon 10.59w +2.1 7  
2 Johnson, Marcus   UC Davis 10.59 +1.5 8  
5 Mincy, Tevin-Cee   Iowa 10.59 +1.8 5  
3 Warner, Ian   Unattached 10.62 +1.5 8  
6 Wilson, Chris   Montana State 10.63w +2.2 3  
6 Mercado, Bryan   USC 10.63 +1.8 5  
2 Meehan, Evan   Sacramento State 10.64w +2.1 7  
7 Nwachie, Kezue   Mt SAC 10.64 +1.8 5  
8 Murray, Shaun   Southern Utah 10.64w +2.5 2  
8 Marshall, Travis   Washington 10.67 +1.8 5  
9 Peabody, Tucker   Lipscomb 10.67 +1.9 1  
2 Whitfield, Justin   Arkansas State 10.68 -0.1 6  
3 Johnson, Troy   Colorado State 10.68w +2.1 7  
7 Kramer, Derek   Northern Iowa 10.68w +2.2 3  
1 Tajima, Kazuya   Toho Bank - Japa 10.70 +1.0 4  
3 Spears Jr., Ronald   Academy of Art U 10.70 -0.1 6  
2 Orr, Rajee   Merritt 10.71 +1.0 4  
4 Arnett, James   Houston 10.72 -0.1 6  
4 Jones, Ridge   New Mexico 10.72w +2.1 7  
5 Parnell, Tony   Merritt 10.73w +2.1 7  
3 Harris, Marcus   Colorado State 10.74 +1.0 4  
4 Strup, Chris   Loyola-Chicago 10.75 +1.0 4  
4 Matos, Luis   CS Fullerton 10.75 +1.5 8  
5 Jordan, Jamison   Cal Poly SLO 10.75 +1.0 4  
5 VanEnk, Brent   Grand Valley Sta 10.77 -0.1 6  
9 Satterwhite, Quadelle   Washington 10.77w +2.5 2  
6 Gifford, Shaw   Colorado 10.78 +1.0 4  
5 Maye, Chris   Michigan 10.79 +1.5 8  
9 Branch, Anthony   Mississippi 10.79 +1.8 5  
6 Corbin, Khalil   Mt SAC 10.80w +2.1 7  
6 Ballard, Malcolm   Mt SAC 10.81 -0.1 6  
6 Nolan, Codie   Michigan 10.81 +1.5 8  
7 Boyadjiev, Sava   UC Davis 10.81w +2.1 7  
7 Kennedy, Isaiah   Mt SAC 10.82 -0.1 6  
8 Walls, Malek   CS Fullerton 10.82w +2.1 7  
7 Smit, Justin   Adams State 10.87 +1.0 4  
7 Farmer, Kyle   Washington State 10.87 +1.5 8  
8 Oakry, Jordan   Houston 10.87 -0.1 6  
8 Finney, Walter   Cal Poly SLO 10.90 +1.0 4  
8 Freitas, Andrei de   Powerade 10.90 +1.5 8  
9 Ortiz, Carlos   Concordia-Portla 10.92 -0.1 6  
9 Cuellar, Bryan   Sacramento State 10.93 +1.5 8  
9 Sena, Kaio   UC Davis 10.95w +2.1 7  
9 Saucer, Vinnie   Iowa 11.03 +1.0 4  
8 Harris, Aaron   Unattached 11.60w +2.2 3  
 
Mens 100m OpenCommunity College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Kyree   Mt SAC 10.30w +3.5 1  
2 Ellis, Robert   American River 10.34w +3.5 1  
3 Thymes, Just'n   Riverside City C 10.36w +3.5 1  
4 Adorno, Eric   Modesto 10.44w +3.5 1  
1 Hollis, Christopher   Mt SAC 10.55w +2.2 2  
5 Jr., Preston Foley   College of the S 10.55w +3.5 1  
6 Singletary, Napoleon   Riverside City C 10.56w +3.5 1  
7 Nwachie, Kezue   Mt SAC 10.61w +3.5 1  
2 Kennedy, Isaiah   Mt SAC 10.62w +2.2 2  
3 Swayne, Latrelle   American River 10.71w +2.2 2  
4 Clarke, Delano   Sacramento City 10.79w +2.2 2  
1 James, Damantee   Sacramento City 10.80w +2.6 3  
5 Acevedo, Alec   Fresno City Coll 10.80w +2.2 2  
2 Ardis, Antony   Southwestern Col 10.82w +2.6 3  
6 Staggers, Wyatt   Riverside City C 10.83w +2.2 2  
3 Starks, Kaleb   Sacramento City 10.85w +2.6 3  
4 Derilo, Gabe   American River 10.86w +2.6 3  
7 Lawson, Lee   Cerritos 10.88w +2.2 2  
5 Felix, Glen   Hartnell 10.95w +2.6 3  
6 Lawson-Gayle, Raphael   El Camino 10.96w +2.6 3  
7 Biagton, Josh   San Joaquin Delt 10.99w +2.6 3  
8 Shaw, Dwight   Modesto 11.00w +3.5 1  
8 Wilkerson, Louis   Southwestern Col 11.00w +2.2 2  
-- Ballard, Malcolm   Mt SAC FS +3.5 1  
-- Corbin, Khalil   Mt SAC FS +2.2 2  
 
Mens 100m Seeded High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brock, TJ   Chaminade 10.61 +1.6 1  
2 Obed, Ahmed   Adolfo Camarillo 10.93 +1.6 1  
3 Jordan, Jamire   Highland 11.02 +1.6 1  
4 Jones, Zachary   University - Fre 11.05 +1.6 1  
5 Evans, Nico   Loyola 11.06 +1.6 1  
6 Hull, Jerome   Dominguez 11.69 +1.6 1  
7 Singletary, Evan   E. Roosevelt 15.04 +1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Vis Impaired Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, David   USOC-Paralympic 10.92 +1.8 1  
2 Avery, Jerome   USOC-Paralympic 10.96 +1.8 1  
3 Gunter, Tyson   USOC-Paralympic 11.66 +1.8 1  
4 Hayes, Garrison   USOC-Paralympic 14.79 +1.8 1  
5 Wallace, Trevor   USOC-Paralympic 15.02 +1.8 1  
6 Steiner, Ranjit   USOC-Paralympic 15.35 +1.8 1  
 
Mixed 100m Jump Rope Sp Coed Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hughes, Joey   JumpRopeSprint 12.00w +2.5 2  
2 Macias, Armando   JumpRopeSprint 12.73w +2.5 2  
1 Demus, Lashinda   JumpRopeSprint 13.36 +0.8 1  
2 Muhammad, Dalilah   JumpRopeSprint 13.39 +0.8 1  
-- Cole, Deron   JumpRopeSprint DNF +2.5 2  
 
Womens 100m Ambulatory Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Absten, Megan   USOC-Paralympic 13.50 +0.5 1  
2 Holmes, April   USOC-Paralympic 13.58 +0.5 1  
3 Walker, Katie   USOC-Paralympic 13.87 +0.5 1  
4 Youngberg, Lexi   USOC-Paralympic 14.58 +0.5 1  
5 Heims, Jessica   USOC-Paralympic 15.41 +0.5 1  
6 Jervier, Ciera   USOC-Paralympic 16.31 +0.5 1  
7 Bassett, Scout   USOC-Paralympic 17.64 +0.5 1  
8 Henderson, Lacey   USOC-Paralympic 18.95 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 100m Invit Elite Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Prandini, Jenna   Oregon 11.11 +0.8 1  
2 Burchell, Remona   Alabama 11.24 +0.8 1  
1 Todd, Jasmine   Oregon 11.25 +0.0 2  
3 McGrone, Candyce   Nike 11.28 +0.8 1  
2 Davis, Jessica   USC 11.30 +0.0 2  
4 Gardner, English   HSI Internationa 11.31 +0.8 1  
3 Hayes, Chelsea   Nike 11.32 +0.0 2  
5 Hastings, Natasha   TC Management 11.35 +0.8 1  
6 Asumnu, Gloria   Nigeria 11.38 +0.8 1  
4 Wilson, Kenyanna   Bobby Kersee Fab 11.44 +0.0 2  
7 Sant, Marybeth   Oregon 11.47 +0.8 1  
5 Marshall, Ashley   UC Davis 11.50 +0.0 2  
8 Hodges, Shavine   Grand Canyon 11.64 +0.8 1  
9 Okwara, Francesca   Unattached 11.66 +0.8 1  
6 Bogatz, Samantha   Grand Canyon 11.78 +0.0 2  
7 Watanabe, Mayumi   Toho Bank - Japa 11.80 +0.0 2  
8 Anunkor, Uchechi   DoublePillar 11.97 +0.0 2  
 
Womens 100m Invitational High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lewis, Jade   Poly (Long Beach 11.91 +1.2 1 10
2 Asemota, Donatella   Notre Dame (SO) 11.93 +1.2 1 8
3 Moore, Schuyler   Oaks Christian 12.00 +1.2 1 6
4 Wilson, Kayla   La Quinta (La Qu 12.02 +1.2 1 4
5 Richardson, Kayla   Walnut 12.11 +1.2 1 3
6 Johnson, Dani   Cathedral Cathol 12.42 +1.2 1 2
 
Womens 100m Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Upshaw, Joy   Jackrabits TC 12.90 +1.9 1  
2 Hoffman, Debbie   Athena track 14.07 +1.9 1  
3 Matthews, Brenda   So Cal Striders 14.53 +1.9 1  
4 Allen, Lois   17.55 +1.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vaughn, Briana   Central Florida 11.38 +1.6 1  
1 Gaither, Tynia   USC 11.46w +2.1 5  
1 Laarman, Loudia   USC 11.47 +0.9 2  
2 Faulknor, Alexis   USC 11.50 +0.9 2  
2 King, Karene   BVI 11.52 +1.6 1  
3 Burks, Quanesha   Alabama 11.55 +1.6 1  
3 Kasey, Rodgers   Threshold A.G. 11.55 +0.9 2  
4 Hardy, Carrol   Western Kentucky 11.56 +1.6 1  
1 Spence, Indira   Jamaica 11.58 +1.7 6  
4 Brown, Destinee   CS Fullerton 11.66 +0.9 2  
2 Fermin, Shawna   Trinidad-Tobago 11.67 +1.7 6  
5 Black, Geronne   Global Elite 11.69 +1.6 1  
5 Peterson, Christal   Central Florida 11.69 +1.6 1  
7 Payne, Aareon   Unattached 11.72 +1.6 1  
1 Alexander, Erica   Unattached 11.73 +0.9 3  
1 Chief-Morris, Joy Spear   British Columbia 11.73 +1.1 4  
2 Gooden, Asiah   Arizona State 11.74 +1.1 4  
2 Warren, Hayley   Toronto 11.75w +2.1 5  
1 Goosby, Kayla   Long Beach State 11.76w +2.4 7  
2 Kimpel, Dominique   Alabama 11.77 +0.9 3  
5 Dunmore, Sarah   Mt SAC 11.77 +0.9 2  
3 Bellamy, J'Nea   Central Florida 11.78 +0.9 3  
6 Franklin, LaTroya   Arizona State 11.81 +0.9 2  
3 Wahi, Sunayna   Adams State 11.82 +1.7 6  
8 Kwaza, Lake   Iowa 11.82 +1.6 1  
1 Myricks, Brittany   New Mexico 11.84w +2.6 8  
3 Brewer, Kiersten   Houston 11.84 +1.1 4  
4 Pettigrew, Jeanette   Bowling Green 11.84 +0.9 3  
2 West, Audrey   Wyoming 11.85w +2.6 8  
3 Jacobson, Haley   Washington 11.87w +2.1 5  
9 Coutninho, Geisa   Brazil 11.88 +1.6 1  
4 Walker, Breanna   Loyola-Chicago 11.90 +1.1 4  
7 Christian, Rachel   Akron 11.90 +0.9 2  
2 THOMAS, SARAH   Alabama 11.92w +2.4 7  
4 Rowe, Whitney   Mesa State 11.92w +2.1 5  
3 Deadwiler, Camille   UC Riverside 11.93w +2.6 8  
3 Franco, Mayra   Southern Utah 11.94w +2.4 7  
5 Sims, Ashley   CS Fullerton 11.94 +0.9 3  
4 Love, A'Jah   Cal Poly SLO 11.95w +2.4 7  
5 Joe-Smith, Daijah   Cal Poly SLO 11.95 +1.1 4  
5 Whitworth, Bailee   Utah State 11.95w +2.1 5  
4 Addison, Kayla   Grand Valley Sta 11.96 +1.7 6  
4 Auzenne, Micha   Arizona State 11.96 +1.7 6  
5 Bonilla, Kenia   Nevada-Las Vegas 11.96w +2.4 7  
6 Bruce, Charity   USC 11.98w +2.4 7  
6 Keel, Dominique   Washington State 11.99 +1.1 4  
6 Pless, Shamelle   Northern Arizona 12.00w +2.1 5  
6 Moran, Peri   New Mexico 12.01 +1.7 6  
7 Fisher-Taylor, Kayla   New Mexico 12.01 +1.1 4  
6 Morgan, Cheria   Legacy Athletics 12.02 +0.9 3  
8 Cooper, Emily   Long Beach State 12.02 +1.1 4  
4 Atisme, Alissa   Utah 12.03w +2.6 8  
5 McClung, Madison   Western Oregon 12.04w +2.6 8  
7 Thomas, Kereston   Wyoming 12.09 +0.9 3  
1 Stennis, Chantel   Lewis 12.11 +1.3 9  
6 Malone, Morgan   Air Force 12.12w +2.6 8  
7 Slater, Francis   Great Britain 12.13w +2.1 5  
8 Powell, Caprice   Sacramento State 12.15 +0.9 3  
8 Franklin, Ashley   Nevada-Las Vegas 12.15w +2.1 5  
9 Banister, Brittney   Grand Valley Sta 12.16 +1.1 4  
7 Puckett, Darian   Mt SAC 12.19w +2.4 7  
7 Craddock, Ashley   CS Los Angeles 12.22w +2.6 8  
9 Hurrel, Karlene   Idaho 12.23w +2.1 5  
8 Black, Raion   Hawaii Manoa 12.27w +2.4 7  
2 Williams, Sirena   Wes Williams Eli 12.29 +1.3 9  
3 Miller, Holly   UC Davis 12.32 +1.3 9  
7 McNeally, Sanita   CS Dominguez Hil 12.34 +1.7 6  
9 Lewis, Michaela   Grand Valley Sta 12.38w +2.4 7  
4 Reeves, Samantha   Utah Valley Univ 12.43 +1.3 9  
5 King, Kayla   Lewis 12.45 +1.3 9  
8 Dixon, Araya   Cal Poly Pomona 12.64w +2.6 8  
-- Carter, Bria   Houston DQ +0.9 2  
-- Laaro, Simbi   Wisconsin-Milwau DNF +1.7 6  
 
Womens 100m OpenCommunity College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dunmore, Sarah   Mt SAC 11.60w +2.6 1  
2 Robertson, Jazmine   Mt SAC 12.00w +2.6 1  
3 Wright, Ariana   Cerritos 12.03w +2.6 1  
4 Middleton, Marki   College of the S 12.04w +2.6 1  
5 Puckett, Darian   Mt SAC 12.05w +2.6 1  
6 Brown, Antionetta   San Joaquin Delt 12.08w +2.6 1  
7 Tyson, Ale'ia   San Joaquin Delt 12.27w +2.6 1  
1 Pinchback, Shamlyn   Fresno City Coll 12.33w +2.4 2  
8 Henigan, Laurie   College of the C 12.38w +2.6 1  
2 Richard, Danasia   Cerritos 12.48w +2.4 2  
3 League, Alexis   Riverside City C 12.51w +2.4 2  
9 Stevens, Lenae   Hartnell 12.58w +2.6 1  
4 Ballard, Lauryn   Cerritos 12.62w +2.4 2  
5 Hobbs, Cumisha   Fresno City Coll 12.63w +2.4 2  
1 Bassman, Shelby   El Camino 12.76w +3.1 3  
2 Rivera, Carla   Mt SAC 12.83w +3.1 3  
3 Pierson, Eishale   Riverside City C 13.03w +3.1 3  
4 Reddic, Ashley   American River 13.28w +3.1 3  
5 Corpuz, Carmela   Southwestern Col 13.88w +3.1 3  
 
Womens 100m Seeded High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cantrell, Gabriella   San Leandro 11.94w +2.5 1  
2 Chambers, Ashleigh   Wilson (Long Bea 12.00w +2.5 1  
3 Crutchfield, Taisyn   E. Roosevelt 12.00w +2.5 1  
4 Shufford, Briana   St. Mary’s Aca 12.02w +2.5 1  
5 Knox, Whitney   Eastside (9) 12.07w +2.5 1  
6 Watts, Asia   Alemany 12.17w +2.5 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


 
 
Post as: 
6 comment(s)  
Ads

Ads, on , said:

Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown

I suspect Hillary Holt ran the best ever for an NAIA competitor but hard to find records.
Ads
1500 Finals
1 Chad Noelle Oklahoma State 3:40.06
2 Christopher Gowell Adidas/RogueAC 3:40.29
3 Julian Matthews Unattached 3:40.33
4 Hamish Carson New Zealand 3:41.12
5 Tom Farrell Unattached 3:41.43
6 John Simons Minnesota 3:41.94
7 Luc Bruchet British Columbia 3:42.02
8 Sean Tobin Mississippi 3:42.07
9 Jake Hurysz Colorado 3:42.53
10 Zach Dahleen Southern Illinois 3:42.55
11 Tarik Moukrime RFC Liege At 3:42.88
12 Tommy Schmitz Speed Factor 3:42.98

Noelle moves to #2 on CL
Ads
Women's 1500
Finals
1 Sara Vaughn Brooks ID 4:10.05
2 Lea Wallace Nike 4:10.25
3 Laura Thweatt Boulder Track Club 4:10.55
4 Kim Conley New Balance/SRA 4:10.92
5 Stephanie Brown Arkansas 4:11.40
6 Josephine Moultrie Unattached 4:12.33
7 Rebecca Tracy Unattached 4:12.37
8 Hillary Holt College of Idaho 4:13.13

Collegiate leader and School Record for Brown
Ads
Event 114 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite

1 Matt Hughes Nike 8:35.87
2 Curtis Carr BYU 8:37.54
3 Taylor Milne Speed River 8:39.81
4 Ole Hesselbjerg Eastern Kentucky 8:41.17
5 Stephen Lisgo Leeds City A 8:41.31
6 Jared Bassett Brooks 8:41.33
7 Mattias Wolter Louisville 8:42.20
8 Blake Theroux Colorado 8:51.96
9 Caleb Hoover Northern Arizona 8:52.75
10 Emil Blomberg UT-Arlington 8:53.86

Carr takes collegiate lead
Ads
Women's 5k even hotter
1 Meraf Bahta Hälle IF 15:30.37
2 Brenda Eunice Flores Mun Mexico-FMAA 15:30.87
3 Abbey D'Agostino Dartmouth 15:30.93
4 Jessica O'Connell UCAC 15:33.29
5 Emma Bates Boise State 15:33.42
6 Jordan Hasay Nike Oregon Project 15:34.35
7 Erin Finn Michigan 15:41.35
8 Brenda Martinez New Balance 15:41.50
9 Elinor Kirk UAB 15:42.13
10 Dominique Scott Arkansas 15:42.42
11 Mara Olson Butler 15:47.14
12 Crystal Nelson Iowa State 15:49.90
13 Sarah Crouch Zap Fitness 15:51.86
14 Dana Giordano Dartmouth 15:53.96
15 Shalaya Kipp Colorado 15:54.13

9 under 16:00 as D'Agostino loses a close race
Ads
Men's 5k results
1 Kennedy Kithuka Texas Tech 13:26.98
2 Trevor Dunbar Oregon 13:32.38
3 Luke Caldwell New Mexico 13:33.28
4 Liam Adams Adidas Australia 13:33.53
5 Jared Ward BYU 13:34.74
6 Aron Rono WCAP 13:35.83
7 Maverick Darling Kimberly Creations 13:36.10
8 Tony Okello Santa Monica TC 13:36.48
9 Diego Alberto Borrego Mo UAZ 13:36.98
10 Shadrack Kipchirchir Oklahoma State 13:37.68
11 Sean Quigley Saucony/ Boulder TC 13:38.81
12 Reed Connor Wisconsin 13:39.34
13 Riley Masters Brooks 13:39.47
14 Christo Landry Mizuno 13:39.71
15 Micah Chelimo Alaska Anchorage 13:41.99

Kithuka takes over D1 5k lead as the top 6 times in D1 run in this race, Chelimo in 15th takes over D2
History for Mt. SAC Relays
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2014 1 32 7 2394  
2013 2 51 10 1327  
2012 1 321 12 379  
2011 1 541 5 85  
2010 2 270 6 89  
2009 1 217 5 145  
2008 1 134 5 16  
2007       8  
2006       10  
2005       128  
2002   39      
2001 1 54 1