CIF-SS Div. 2 Prelims (SS) – 302 EPI Elites + 1 State Leader


  • Dos Pueblos' Stamatia Scarvelis continues great season with state-leading 50-04.50 heave in the shot.
  • More notes coming.
Womens 4x100 Meter Relay Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Colony                                                 47.43
  2 Golden Valley                                          47.55
  3 Murrieta Mesa                                          47.70
  4 Westlake                                               48.09
  5 Redondo Union                                          48.25
  6 North, J.W.                                            48.63
  7 Woodbridge                                             48.70
  8 Citrus Valley                                          48.78
  9 Carter                                                 48.96
 10 Canyon/Anaheim                                         49.05
 11 South Torrance                                         49.17
 12 Redlands East Valley                                   49.32
 13 Canyon/C.C.                                            49.35
 14 Summit                                                 49.45
 15 Elsinore                                               49.46
 16 Mayfair                                                49.73
 17 Sultana                                                49.88
 18 Adolfo Camarillo                                       50.00
 19 Oak Hills                                              50.04
 20 Peninsula                                              50.16
 21 Arroyo Grande                                          50.54
 22 Mira Costa                                             50.58
 23 Moorpark                                               50.59
 24 Hemet                                                  50.76
 25 Valencia (P.)                                          50.84
 26 Beaumont                                               50.85
 27 Culver City                                            50.85
 28 El Modena                                              50.85
 29 Dominguez                                              50.86
 30 Eastside                                               50.88
 31 Ayala                                                  51.11
 32 Torrance                                               51.24
 33 Serrano                                                51.30
 34 Arlington                                              51.33
 35 Citrus Hill                                            51.42
 36 Ramona                                                 51.63
 37 Baldwin Park                                           51.77
 38 Patriot                                                52.43
 39 Mark Keppel                                            52.77
 40 Godinez Fundamental                                    53.10
 41 San Gorgonio                                           53.12
 42 Segerstrom                                             53.31
 43 Garden Grove                                           53.65


Mens 4x100 Meter Relay Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Loyola                                                 41.51
  2 Summit                                                 42.53
  3 North Torrance                                         42.56
  4 Peninsula                                              43.22
  5 Adolfo Camarillo                                       43.22
  6 Canyon/C.C.                                            43.25
  7 Carter                                                 42.59
  8 Woodbridge                                             42.65
  9 San Gorgonio                                           43.30
 10 Eastside                                               43.31
 11 Serrano                                                43.32
 12 Righetti                                               43.37
 13 Mira Costa                                             43.46
 14 Beaumont                                               43.48
 15 Culver City                                            43.53
 16 Fullerton                                              43.66
 17 Murrieta Mesa                                          43.72
 18 El Modena                                              43.92
 19 Golden Valley                                          43.93
 20 Westlake                                               44.01
 21 Valencia (P.)                                          44.28
 22 Citrus Hill                                            44.31
 23 Canyon/Anaheim                                         44.33
 24 Elsinore                                               44.35
 25 Colony                                                 44.35
 26 North, J.W.                                            44.36
 27 Cajon                                                  44.37
 28 Royal                                                  44.43
 29 Baldwin Park                                           44.91
 30 Foothill                                               44.91
 31 Whittier                                               44.94
 32 Kaiser                                                 44.99
 33 Chino                                                  45.30
 34 Arroyo Grande                                          45.34
 35 Mark Keppel                                            45.37
 36 Arroyo                                                 45.46
 37 Kennedy                                                45.91


Womens 1600 Meter Run Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Gehrich, Amanda              9 Tesoro                4:55.88     
  2 Elliott, Ashley             12 Tesoro                4:59.78     
  3 Fairchild, Melissa          11 Serrano               5:01.06     
  4 Goins, Rianna               12 Canyon/Anaheim        4:58.20     
  5 Coscia, Kimberly            10 South Torrance        5:01.62     
  6 Ulizio, Cara                12 Redondo Union         5:02.08     
  7 Ferron, Kayla               12 Redondo Union         5:02.09     
  8 Hong, Abby                  11 Mira Costa            5:02.50     
  9 Beaudoin, Taylor             9 South Torrance        5:05.03     
 10 Towner, Cassidy             11 El Dorado             5:06.45     
 11 Hoey, Emily                 11 Glendora              5:07.46     
 12 Heyde, Elizabeth            10 Arroyo Grande         5:07.76     
 13 Mares, Valerie              12 Colony                5:08.72     
 14 Beaudoin, Nicole             9 South Torrance        5:09.70     
 15 Danforth, Kyla              10 Canyon/C.C.           5:09.97     
 16 Dunne, Kathleen             12 Adolfo Camarillo      5:10.32     
 17 Totten, Chelsey             12 Golden Valley         5:12.10     
 18 Ortega, Stephanie            9 Segerstrom            5:12.88     
 19 Goins, Olivia               12 Canyon/Anaheim        5:13.62     
 20 Fairchild, Kelly             9 Serrano               5:14.03     
 21 Brenner, Courtney            9 Serrano               5:16.48     
 22 Fix, Katrina                11 Colony                5:18.61     
 23 Sandoval, Jennifer           9 Summit                5:20.54     
 24 Barth, Erin                 10 Newport Harbor        5:21.49     
 25 Grimes, Kailie               9 Beaumont              5:22.51     
 26 Reynolds, Jocelyn           10 Arroyo Grande         5:22.97     
 27 Rendon, Catie               10 Colony                5:23.62     
 28 Park, Emily                  9 Kennedy               5:24.88     
 29 Batsford, Candace           10 Ayala                 5:24.89     
 30 Rubalcava, Diana            11 Valley View           5:25.19     
 31 Cantu, Taylore              10 Hemet                 5:25.89     
 32 Chuang, Michelle            10 Beckman               5:29.96     
 33 Vasquez Rodriguez, Itzel    12 Mayfair               5:43.89     


Mens 1600 Meter Run Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Corcoran, Garrett           11 Villa Park            4:17.36     
  2 Goins, Austin               12 Canyon/Anaheim        4:17.74     
  3 Fernandez, Bryan            12 Dos Pueblos           4:18.06     
  4 Malone-White, Evan          12 Redondo Union         4:17.61     
  5 Pearson, Alex               11 Saugus                4:18.93     
  6 Gidebuday, Sydney           11 El Modena             4:18.97     
  7 Hernandez, Hector           11 Canyon Springs        4:19.05     
  8 Galvez, David               12 Rowland               4:19.80     
  9 McAndrews, John             11 Loyola                4:20.13     
 10 Gonzalez, Joel              12 Adolfo Camarillo      4:21.21     
 11 Peterson, Rocky             12 Westlake              4:21.54     
 12 Eagon, Christian            12 Ayala                 4:22.28     
 13 Newton, Ellis               11 Mayfair               4:22.97     
 14 Sanchez, Ryan               12 Glendora              4:25.92     
 15 Johnson, Adam               10 Claremont             4:26.39     
 16 Perez, Martin               12 Norwalk               4:26.59     
 17 Curran, Scott               11 Tesoro                4:27.67     
 18 James, Bailey               11 Hart                  4:28.00     
 19 Redmond, James              12 South Torrance        4:29.60     
 20 Antunez, Pedro              11 Santa Ana Valley      4:29.79     
 21 Strong, Garrett             12 Citrus Valley         4:29.95     
 22 Gutierrez, Jose             12 Elsinore              4:30.14     
 23 Morin, Logan                12 Serrano               4:30.49     
 24 Cardona, Israel             12 North Torrance        4:30.75     
 25 Oseguera, Scott             12 Beaumont              4:30.96     
 26 Valdez, Jesus               12 Godinez Fundamenta    4:31.03     
 27 Rittenhouse, Ryan           12 San Gorgonio          4:33.39     
 28 Morin, Gabriel              11 Loyola                4:34.55     
 29 Seale, Parker               10 Glendora              4:35.37     
 30 Ocshner, Rickey             11 Adolfo Camarillo      4:35.76     
 31 Flores, Jesse               12 Norwalk               4:37.74     
 32 CAHALAN, CORBIN             11 Loyola                4:39.39     
 33 Klachko, Ryan               10 Royal                 4:42.37     
 34 McGuan, Andrew              11 Dos Pueblos           4:43.29     


Womens 100 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Brandon, Samaya        10 North, J.W.             14.58  3.7
  2 Dargel, Kim            12 Murrieta Mesa           14.69  3.3
  3 Sipes, Savannah        11 Newbury Park            14.95  2.3
  4 Craver, Kyndol         12 Woodbridge              15.09  2.5
  5 Robertson, Jazmine     12 Colony                  15.14  3.3
  6 Hamlin, Kristen        10 Redondo Union           15.08  3.3
  7 Turley-Young, Alexis    9 Canyon/Anaheim          15.34  2.5
  8 Williams, Xjaedah       9 Oak Hills               15.45  3.7
  9 Mejia, Desdrith        12 Rowland                 15.53  2.3
 10 Hardge, Tyler          11 Summit                  15.55  3.3
 11 Serrano, Viridiana     11 Godinez Fundamenta      15.61  3.7
 12 Washington, Alexis     12 Summit                  15.62  3.3
 13 Scott, Anissa          12 Carter                  15.78  3.3
 14 Stephen, Keera         11 Colony                  15.79  2.5
 15 James, Hailey          12 Foothill                15.81  3.3
 16 Smith, Dresden         10 Arroyo Grande           15.86  2.3
 17 Washington, Kayla       9 Cajon                   16.08  3.7
 18 Haddock, Krista        10 Hemet                   16.29  2.3
 19 Sagorin, Gabi          11 Woodbridge              16.29  3.3
 20 Bato, Agathea          12 Torrance                16.30  2.5
 21 Smith, Ayana           11 Citrus Valley           16.33  3.3
 22 Coleman, Aleyah        12 Palm Springs            16.44  2.5
 23 Zindroski, Caitlyn     11 Golden Valley           16.45  3.3
 24 Kodera, Erika          11 Thousand Oaks           16.47  2.3
 25 Kim, Caroline          12 Torrance                16.54  3.3
 26 Taranto, Lisa          12 Elsinore                16.56  3.7
 27 Armenta, Jaqueline     12 Godinez Fundamenta      16.57  2.5
 28 Chambers, Ayala        11 Mayfair                 16.63  3.3
 29 Burtea, Anna           12 Sunny Hills             16.77  3.3
 30 Jakeman, Lindsey       12 Canyon/C.C.             16.81  3.3
 31 Cervantes, Angela      11 Norte Vista             17.00  3.3
 32 McField, Briana        11 Carter                  17.04  3.3
 33 Aviezer, Maya          12 Agoura                  17.07  3.3
 33 Estrada, Lindsey       12 Hart                    17.07  3.7
 35 Troupe, An'Terrie      12 Moreno Valley           17.34  2.5
 36 Lopez, Perla           11 Norte Vista             17.34  2.3
 37 Whittemore, Ria        10 Sultana                 17.72  3.7
 38 Rujchanarong, Denys    10 Santiago (G.G.)         19.58  3.7


Mens 110 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Holt, Elijah           12 Arroyo Grande           14.26  1.5
  2 Williams, Ahrmaan      11 Oak Hills               14.50  3.3
  3 Lindsey, Cade          12 Glendora                14.65  3.6
  4 Herring, Jacoby        10 Citrus Hill             15.32  2.4
  5 West, Conner           11 Hart                    14.87  3.6
  6 Bland, Senna           12 West Torrance           14.90  3.3
  7 Roberts, Sammy         11 Beaumont                14.94  3.3
  8 Hansen, Chad           12 Moorpark                14.99  1.5
  9 Manderville, Terrance  12 Nogales                 15.07  3.6
 10 Arellano, Nathan       11 Canyon/Anaheim          15.31  1.5
 11 Sun, Daniel             9 Woodbridge              15.38  2.4
 12 Brown, Adam            10 Serrano                 15.42  2.4
 13 Frick, Austin          11 Newbury Park            15.45  1.5
 14 Mays, Rashad           12 Carter                  15.46  3.3
 15 Walters, Paul          12 San Gorgonio            15.48  1.5
 16 Rodriguez, Alberto     12 San Jacinto             15.56  3.6
 17 McMahon, Robert        11 Mira Costa              15.57  3.6
 18 Engle, Cameron         11 Saugus                  15.67  3.6
 19 Clintron, Eduardo      11 Cajon                   15.67  1.5
 20 Davidson, Jarrett      11 Canyon/C.C.             15.70  1.5
 21 Hopkins, D'Metrius     12 San Bernardino          15.70  3.3
 22 Gillison, Alex         11 Palm Springs            15.78  2.4
 23 Miller, Kiedrick       11 Western                 15.85  2.4
 24 Reeves, Justin         11 Godinez Fundamenta      15.93  3.3
 25 Brinkley, Jordan       12 Sunny Hills             16.05  3.6
 26 Erickson, Jonah        12 Citrus Valley           16.30  2.4
 27 Moore, Rhane           12 Kaiser                  16.34  3.6
 28 Davis, Mike            12 Chino                   16.36  3.6
 29 Cerillo, Marquis       11 Fullerton               16.48  2.4
 30 Peoples, Jeremiah      11 Torrance                16.72  1.5
 31 Duong, Tommy           11 La Quinta (W)           16.86  3.3
 32 Kosasih, Harrison      11 Arroyo                  16.96  1.5


Womens 400 Meter Dash Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bonilla, Kenia              12 Culver City             56.40     
  2 Ibekwe, Uwakmfon (M'fon)    10 North, J.W.             56.73     
  3 Dixon, Imani                12 Golden Valley           56.78     
  4 Tajeda, Crystal             11 Norte Vista             56.81     
  5 Coomber, Lauren             11 Murrieta Mesa           57.62     
  6 Craver, Maia                11 Woodbridge              58.69     
  7 Hiehle, Anevay              10 Redondo Union           57.35     
  8 Bietsch, Kendall            10 Canyon/C.C.             57.59     
  9 Redick, Emma                12 Dos Pueblos             57.71     
 10 Scott, Tiara                 9 North Torrance          58.11     
 11 Graham, Schae               11 Oak Hills               58.14     
 12 Onnekikami, Tunika           9 Peninsula               58.33     
 13 Kabluyn, Kimmie             12 Sultana                 58.50     
 14 Crumsey, Tai                11 Canyon/Anaheim          58.74     
 15 Bell, Gabby                 12 Cajon                   59.22     
 16 Bass, Jasmine               11 North Torrance          59.29     
 17 South, Erin                 12 Redondo Union           59.35     
 18 Tuttle, Ceili                9 Fullerton               59.44     
 19 Clemente, Britney           11 Canyon/Anaheim          59.70     
 20 Hawkins, Amanda             12 Palm Springs            59.72     
 21 Moreno, Christine           12 Arroyo Grande           59.88     
 22 Baskerville, Brianna        11 Citrus Hill             59.89     
 23 Dearborn, Hannah            12 Moorpark                59.93     
 24 Billew, Dominique           10 Mayfair                 59.95     
 25 Cardoza, Riley              11 Don Lugo                59.97     
 26 Bender, Hope                10 Newport Harbor        1:00.06     
 27 Deavila, Montana            12 La Mirada             1:00.12     
 28 Garrison, Gabrielle          9 Agoura                1:00.25     
 29 Phillips, Brenna            10 Redlands East Vall    1:00.38     
 30 Tymon, Jordan               12 Dos Pueblos           1:00.53     
 31 Mendevil, Michelle          11 Perris                1:00.94     
 32 Charles, Angel              10 Elsinore              1:00.95     
 33 Smith, Cambria              11 El Modena             1:00.97     
 34 Roach, Tricia               11 San Jacinto           1:00.99     
 35 Nieblas, Monique             9 Baldwin Park          1:01.08     
 36 Angkakhan, Rosiele          11 Santa Maria           1:01.71     
 37 Robbins, Claire              9 Serrano               1:01.73     
 38 Duquette, Brittney          10 Claremont             1:02.40     
 39 Crokem, Marguerite          10 Chino                 1:02.43     
 40 Valenzuela, Brenda          11 Baldwin Park          1:02.71     
 41 Alvarez, Hope                9 La Quinta (W)         1:03.03     
 42 Perez, Jaculine             10 Summit                1:03.41     
 43 Little, Makayla             10 Patriot               1:03.72     
 44 Cadman, Jenny               12 Sunny Hills           1:04.11     


Mens 400 Meter Dash Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Moniz, Jonathan             12 Culver City             48.70     
  2 Warner, Gabe                10 Woodbridge              48.93     
  3 Finch, Ryan                 10 Westlake                49.54     
  4 Chevious, James             12 Golden Valley           49.66     
  5 Magana, Mario               10 Summit                  49.69     
  6 Flemister, Khalil           12 North Torrance          49.90     
  7 Parker, Justin              11 Mayfair                 49.91     
  8 Hernandez, Stephen          10 Thousand Oaks           50.04     
  9 Noskoff, Briton             11 Glendora                50.05     
 10 Cantle, Jonathon            10 Westlake                50.06     
 11 Carter, James               10 Ayala                   50.06     
 12 Nuchols, Austin             12 West Torrance           50.24     
 13 Page, Tony                  12 Serrano                 50.29     
 14 Galloway, Quentin           11 North, J.W.             50.34     
 15 Cummings, Joshua            11 Eastside                50.50     
 16 Lee, Paul                   12 North Torrance          50.75     
 17 Meiners, Clayton            12 Redlands East Vall      50.76     
 18 Anderson, Carter            11 Mira Costa              50.89     
 19 Berry, Aaron                10 Perris                  50.97     
 20 CAMPUZANO, ISAIAS           12 Santa Ana Valley        51.00     
 21 McSwain, Avante             12 Palm Springs            51.05     
 22 Peters, Damian              11 Lawndale                51.25     
 23 Logan, Kendall              11 San Bernardino          51.26     
 24 Jones, Kevin                 9 Ramona                  51.31     
 25 Fabrizio, Tyler             12 Serrano                 51.41     
 25 Block, Josh                 11 Mira Costa              51.41     
 27 Norman, Stanley             10 Culver City             51.43     
 28 Novich, Christian           11 Canyon/Anaheim          51.46     
 29 Linton, Sean                12 Colony                  51.54     
 30 Perkins, Nate               12 Savanna                 51.67     
 31 Sanchez, Alex               12 Canyon/Anaheim          51.80     
 32 Hill, Wesley                10 Cajon                   51.84     
 33 Harrison, Dustin            12 Villa Park              52.30     
 34 McKay, Sammy                11 Fullerton               52.50     
 35 Garcia, Andres              12 Baldwin Park            52.58     
 36 Rios, Robert                12 Segerstrom              53.50     
 37 Sparks, Lamar               11 San Gorgonio            54.59     


Womens 100 Meter Dash Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany        12 Claremont               11.59  1.7
  2 Smith, Abigail         10 Westlake                11.68  3.4
  3 Dunmore, Sarah         12 Colony                  11.71  3.3
  4 Hill, Azaria            9 Golden Valley           11.87  4.1
  5 Hardin, Sade           11 Colony                  11.99  4.1
  6 Holloway, Audriana     11 Murrieta Mesa           12.03  2.9
  7 Green, Domonique       11 Carter                  12.19  2.9
  8 KNOX, WHITNEY          11 Eastside                12.21  1.7
  9 Edell, Brooke          11 Westlake                12.26  3.4
 10 Bassman, Shelby        12 Redondo Union           12.28  3.3
 11 Henry, Alexis          10 South Torrance          12.29  2.9
 12 Turley-Young, Alexis    9 Canyon/Anaheim          12.30  4.1
 13 Lewis, Ekiah           12 Citrus Valley           12.31  3.3
 14 Vessey, Mikayla        12 Redlands East Vall      12.35  4.1
 15 Johnson, jasmine       11 Lynwood                 12.39  2.9
 16 Francis, Zaria          9 Adolfo Camarillo        12.43  4.1
 17 Ferguson, Desha        10 Oak Hills               12.47  3.4
 18 Hall, Bailey           11 Sultana                 12.50  3.4
 19 Bradford, Lonshay      10 Arlington               12.53  3.4
 20 Markley, Kimi          11 Mira Costa              12.53  4.1
 21 Harvey, Tatiana        12 Mayfair                 12.55  1.7
 22 Wilbourn, Amy          12 La Habra                12.56  2.9
 23 Marshall, Makayla      10 Citrus Valley           12.58  3.3
 24 Watson, Sinclair       10 Summit                  12.60  2.9
 25 Reddick, Emma          12 Dos Pueblos             12.60  4.1
 26 Hamlin, Kristen        10 Redondo Union           12.62  1.7
 27 Bonilla, Kenia         12 Culver City             12.64  4.1
 28 DAVIS, ERIN            12 Santa Ana Valley        12.65  4.1
 29 Nnoli, Ngozi           10 Cerritos                12.65  1.7
 30 Rodriguez, Katie       12 Elsinore                12.67  4.1
 31 Ebanks, Lily           10 Valencia (P.)           12.67  4.1
 32 League, Alexis         12 North, J.W.             12.73  3.3
 33 Schulhofer, Avery      10 Saugus                  12.74  1.7
 34 McLeese, Lauren         9 Tesoro                  12.78  1.7
 35 Heising, Hannah        11 Woodbridge              12.78  4.1
 35 Serrato, Victoria      12 Carter                  12.78  3.3
 37 Brown, Briana          11 Lancaster               12.80  3.3
 38 Hardge, Brooke         12 Summit                  12.82  3.3
 39 Richardson, Tavajia     9 Sultana                 12.83  4.1
 40 Hornsby, Quena         10 Summit                  12.85  1.7
 41 Nguyen, Diana          12 San Gabriel             12.87  4.1
 42 Butler, Savanah         9 Baldwin Park            12.90  3.4
 43 Sater, Rebecca          9 Ramona                  12.94  3.4
 44 Williams, Baylee       11 Beaumont                12.98  2.9
 45 Aleman, Olivia          9 Adolfo Camarillo        13.00  4.1
 46 Larkin, Sheera         11 Beaumont                13.01  4.1
 47 Burns, Patra           12 San Gorgonio            13.02  2.9
 48 Villagrana, Laura      12 Garden Grove            13.11  3.4
 49 Filsinger, Stephanie   10 Segerstrom              13.17  3.4


Mens 100 Meter Dash Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Simon, Morgan          12 Loyola                  10.58  2.8
  2 Ballard, Malcolm        9 Ramona                  10.75  2.3
  3 Hasson, Brandon        10 Culver City             10.78  3.2
  4 Young, Alexander        9 Woodbridge              10.88  2.3
  5 Patton, Scott          10 Woodbridge              10.91  3.5
  6 Sheffie, Mekai         11 Loyola                  10.95  2.2
  7 Duncan, Lee            12 Loyola                  10.81  2.8
  8 Velazquez, Joseph      11 El Modena               10.88  2.3
  9 Hall, Joshua           12 Serrano                 10.88  2.3
 10 Zigler, Zamore         10 Carter                  10.91  2.3
 11 Hansen, Chad           12 Moorpark                10.91  3.2
 12 Ortiz, Jeff            12 Citrus Valley           10.92  3.2
 13 Brown, Eric            11 Summit                  10.93  2.8
 14 Newman, Demetrius      12 Summit                  10.94  2.3
 15 Lawson-Gayle, Rapheal  12 Mira Costa              10.97  2.3
 16 Young, Christopher     10 Citrus Hill             10.97  2.8
 17 McThomas, Alphonso     12 Kaiser                  10.98  3.2
 18 Ronald, Gather         12 Moreno Valley           10.98  3.5
 19 Fletcher, Dezhante     10 Oak Hills               10.98  2.3
 20 Richards, Cory         12 Kennedy                 11.00  3.2
 21 Sawelson, Ryan         12 Peninsula               11.01  2.8
 22 Harris, Stephan        11 Citrus Valley           11.01  2.3
 23 Hammill, Michael       11 Beckman                 11.01  2.3
 24 Thomas, Raymond        11 Adolfo Camarillo        11.05  3.2
 25 Wolitarsky, Drew       12 Canyon/C.C.             11.05  2.2
 26 Grant, Eric            12 Righetti                11.05  3.5
 27 Duncan, Chadwick       11 Canyon Springs          11.05  3.5
 28 Kelly, Michael         12 El Dorado               11.06  2.8
 29 Overstreet, Demetrius  12 San Bernardino          11.08  2.3
 29 Nelson, James          12 Peninsula               11.08  2.2
 31 Cox, Corey             11 North Torrance          11.11  2.2
 32 Robertson, Miles       11 La Habra                11.13  2.2
 33 Hubbard, James         11 Fullerton               11.13  2.3
 34 Gilmer, Tyrone         12 Oak Hills               11.14  3.2
 35 de Maille, Austin      11 Newbury Park            11.18  2.3
 36 Francis, Quentin       11 Adolfo Camarillo        11.20  3.5
 37 Smith, Kevin           11 San Jacinto             11.21  2.2
 38 Larios, Gabriel        12 San Gabriel             11.29  2.8
 39 Doswell, Quinton       12 Cajon                   11.32  2.8
 40 Penny, Rashaad         11 Norwalk                 11.34  2.3
 41 Stubbs, Allan          12 Elsinore                11.58  2.2
 42 Kyle, Montaye          12 Colony                  11.78  2.3
 43 McClendon, Andre       12 Beaumont                12.03  3.5


Womens 800 Meter Run Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Ngula, Joy                  10 Vista del Lago        2:13.87     
  2 Janes, Sabrina              10 Saugus                2:14.29     
  3 Goins, Rianna               12 Canyon/Anaheim        2:15.44     
  4 Oefelein, Kyle              11 Woodbridge            2:14.83     
  5 Gore, Amber                 10 Redondo Union         2:15.73     
  6 Ulizio, Cara                12 Redondo Union         2:16.19     
  7 Lane, Cristen               12 Foothill              2:16.33     
  8 Fuller, Jade                12 Arroyo Grande         2:16.38     
  9 Fonseca, Briana             12 Vista del Lago        2:16.53     
 10 Lane, Janice                11 Woodbridge            2:16.84     
 11 Adams, Jacquie              12 Foothill              2:16.86     
 12 Hoey, Emily                 11 Glendora              2:17.12     
 13 Ferron, Kayla               12 Redondo Union         2:17.37     
 14 Heyde, Elizabeth            10 Arroyo Grande         2:17.43     
 15 Garza, Susie                11 Baldwin Park          2:17.44     
 16 Betts, Kylie                12 Serrano               2:17.65     
 17 Taite, Taylor               10 Murrieta Mesa         2:18.45     
 18 Fairchild, Melissa          11 Serrano               2:19.82     
 19 Mares, Valerie              12 Colony                2:20.69     
 20 Roach, Tricia               11 San Jacinto           2:21.50     
 21 Perez, Alyssa               11 Glendora              2:21.82     
 22 Magnani, Michelle            9 Moorpark              2:21.87     
 23 Gemignani, Angela            9 Arroyo Grande         2:21.87     
 24 Castro, Dana                12 Godinez Fundamenta    2:21.96     
 25 Ortega, Stephanie            9 Segerstrom            2:22.37     
 26 Samuel, Swathi               9 Newbury Park          2:22.64     
 27 Burns, Shanna               10 Serrano               2:23.40     
 28 Valenzuela, Ala             11 Sunny Hills           2:24.32     
 29 Tajeda, Crystal             11 Norte Vista           2:24.49     
 30 Horton, Grace                9 South Torrance        2:25.37     
 31 Sanin, Bailey               12 Claremont             2:25.66     
 32 Ortega, Alyssa              11 Baldwin Park          2:25.67     
 33 Grimes, Kailie               9 Beaumont              2:25.85     
 34 Chapman, Allison            12 North Torrance        2:26.34     
 34 Jorgensen, Kaylee           11 Claremont             2:26.34     
 36 Mendez, Andrea              11 Savanna               2:26.51     
 37 Escobedo, Evelin            10 Mayfair               2:33.42     


Mens 800 Meter Run Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Bias, Jeremiah              10 Vista del Lago        1:54.26     
  2 Lewis, Josh                 12 Loyola                1:55.47     
  3 Moniz, Jonathan             12 Culver City           1:57.22     
  4 Herold, Dustin              11 Redondo Union         1:55.67     
  5 Corcoran, Garrett           11 Villa Park            1:55.98     
  6 Galvez, David               12 Rowland               1:56.14     
  7 Vega, Esteban               12 Adolfo Camarillo      1:56.16     
  8 Avila, Anthony              11 Ayala                 1:57.05     
  9 Pond, Frederick             10 Newbury Park          1:57.22     
 10 Filacchione, Bobby          12 Sunny Hills           1:57.48     
 11 Wells, Nicolas              11 Redondo Union         1:57.71     
 12 Williams, james             11 Vista del Lago        1:57.81     
 13 Keller, Michael             12 Moorpark              1:57.90     
 14 Toscano, Gabriel            12 Carter                1:57.94     
 15 Cornell, Hunter             11 Serrano               1:57.94     
 16 Jewett, Isaiah              10 Culver City           1:58.25     
 17 Rafferty, Connor            12 Loyola                1:58.43     
 18 Maule, Blake                12 Arroyo Grande         1:58.88     
 19 Scheerer, Evan              12 Ayala                 1:59.02     
 20 Strong, Garrett             12 Citrus Valley         1:59.11     
 21 Gutierrez, Mickey           11 Adolfo Camarillo      1:59.51     
 22 Martinez, Michael           12 Godinez Fundamenta    1:59.98     
 23 Nichols, John               11 Arroyo Grande         2:00.11     
 24 Boyer, Steven               11 Loyola                2:00.34     
 25 Bradford, Tyler             11 Dos Pueblos           2:00.67     
 26 Hinsch, Hayden              12 Peninsula             2:00.83     
 27 Coleman, Justin             12 Beaumont              2:01.09     
 28 Tinoco, Brendan             12 Golden Valley         2:01.24     
 29 Klopfer, Jared              11 Woodbridge            2:02.21     
 30 Linares, Edson              12 Norwalk               2:02.55     
 31 Valdovinos, Bryan           12 La Quinta (W)         2:02.91     
 32 Ansari, Jahan               11 Newbury Park          2:03.15     
 33 Stechmann, Troy             12 Foothill              2:03.43     
 34 Harvey, Jamani              12 Colony                2:03.64     
 35 Okuda, Yujin                11 Torrance              2:03.81     
 36 Juarez, Erick                9 Norte Vista           2:04.02     
 37 Morin, Justin               11 Serrano               2:06.50     
 38 Kumarage, Dimitri           12 South Torrance        2:07.11     
 39 Gomez, Jose                  9 Godinez Fundamenta    2:07.19     


Womens 300 Meter Hurdles Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Haddock, Krista             10 Hemet                   44.72     
  2 Robertson, Jazmine          12 Colony                  44.84     
  3 Heising, Hannah             11 Woodbridge              45.31     
  4 Brandon, Samaya             10 North, J.W.             45.33     
  5 Craver, Kyndol              12 Woodbridge              45.70     
  6 Sipes, Savannah             11 Newbury Park            45.59     
  7 Hardge, Tyler               11 Summit                  46.14     
  8 Coleman, Aleyah             12 Palm Springs            46.36     
  9 Allen, Monica               12 Saugus                  46.60     
 10 Garrison, Kelsie            10 Agoura                  46.94     
 11 Williams, Xjaedah            9 Oak Hills               47.02     
 12 Hernandez, Jenna            10 West Torrance           47.07     
 13 Russell, Jennifer           12 Serrano                 47.73     
 14 Washington, Kayla            9 Cajon                   47.73     
 15 Jakeman, Lindsey            12 Canyon/C.C.             47.87     
 16 Armenta, Jaqueline          12 Godinez Fundamenta      48.45     
 17 Bull, Ryan                  12 Culver City             48.52     
 18 Kim, Caroline               12 Torrance                48.88     
 19 Belville, Denim             12 Don Lugo                48.98     
 20 Mejia, Desdrith             12 Rowland                 49.27     
 21 Serrano, Viridiana          11 Godinez Fundamenta      49.30     
 22 King, Kaila                 12 Sunny Hills             49.40     
 23 Smith, Dresden              10 Arroyo Grande           49.46     
 24 Tasse, Lauren               10 Sunny Hills             49.49     
 25 Gomez, Dulce                12 Arroyo                  49.50     
 26 Mikuleviciute, Milda        11 El Dorado               49.55     
 27 Estrada, Lindsey            12 Hart                    49.71     
 28 Irwin, Briana               11 San Gorgonio            50.05     
 29 Lopez, Perla                11 Norte Vista             50.55     
 30 Broadnax, Kourtney          12 Culver City             50.64     
 31 Salgado, Noemi               9 Serrano                 50.64     
 32 Traylor, Summer             11 Perris                  50.69     
 33 Lynch, LaKecia              11 Ramona                  50.88     
 34 Cervantes, Angela           11 Norte Vista             51.00     
 35 Chambers, Ayala             11 Mayfair                 51.72     
 36 Rujchanarong, Denys         10 Santiago (G.G.)         55.59     


Mens 300 Meter Hurdles Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 O'Bryan, Sean               11 Westlake                39.04     
  2 West, Conner                11 Hart                    39.29     
  3 Manderville, Terrance       12 Nogales                 39.33     
  4 Williams, Ahrmaan           11 Oak Hills               39.53     
  5 Brown, Weston               11 Murrieta Valley         40.22     
  6 McDonald, Myles             12 Loyola                  39.35     
  7 Davidson, Jarrett           11 Canyon/C.C.             39.98     
  8 Moore, William              12 Palm Springs            40.02     
  9 Reed, Isaac                 10 Oak Hills               40.29     
 10 Sun, Daniel                  9 Woodbridge              40.49     
 11 Arellano, Nathan            11 Canyon/Anaheim          40.52     
 12 Walters, Paul               12 San Gorgonio            40.57     
 13 McClain, Khalil             12 Mira Costa              40.58     
 14 Miller, Kiedrick            11 Western                 40.60     
 15 Rodriguez, Alberto          12 San Jacinto             40.77     
 16 Hendricks, Kevin            12 Elsinore                40.87     
 17 Novich, Christian           11 Canyon/Anaheim          40.89     
 18 Muir, Ryan                  10 San Jacinto             41.05     
 19 Bland, Senna                12 West Torrance           41.06     
 20 Shelley, Howard             11 Eastside                41.13     
 21 Clintron, Eduardo           11 Cajon                   41.15     
 22 Nali, Matt                  11 Hart                    41.27     
 23 Frick, Austin               11 Newbury Park            41.27     
 24 Peoples, Jeremiah           11 Torrance                41.38     
 25 Bautista, Henry              9 Ramona                  41.52     
 26 Kurzbard, Zach              12 El Dorado               41.55     
 27 Rasmussen, Chris            12 Torrance                41.80     
 28 Reed, Brian                 11 Serrano                 42.01     
 29 Woullard, Donald            11 Fullerton               42.03     
 30 Cooksey, Kiyaam              9 Lawndale                42.16     
 31 Grant, JArome               12 San Gorgonio            42.46     
 32 Lopez, Jesus                10 Godinez Fundamenta      42.59     
 33 Rubio, Mario                10 San Jacinto             42.63     
 34 Zarate, Daniel              12 Patriot                 42.78     
 35 Moore, Rhane                12 Kaiser                  42.79     
 36 Vargas, Alejandro           12 Whittier                42.89     
 36 Davis, Bryan                12 Summit                  42.89     
 38 Jackson, Kamehmeha          12 San Gorgonio            43.74     


Womens 200 Meter Dash Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Brown, Brittany        12 Claremont               24.13  2.8
  2 Dunmore, Sarah         12 Colony                  24.28  2.4
  3 Hardin, Sade           11 Colony                  24.76  2.2
  4 Hill, Azaria            9 Golden Valley           24.85  2.6
  5 KNOX, WHITNEY          11 Eastside                25.07  3.2
  6 Bonilla, Kenia         12 Culver City             24.65  2.4
  7 Ibekwe, Uwakmfon (M'f  10 North, J.W.             24.95  2.2
  8 Serrato, Victoria      12 Carter                  25.06  2.4
  9 Holloway, Audriana     11 Murrieta Mesa           25.07  2.2
 10 Mora, Mariah           11 Murrieta Mesa           25.19  2.6
 11 Edell, Brooke          11 Westlake                25.26  3.2
 12 Marshall, Makayla      10 Citrus Valley           25.30  3.2
 13 Henry, Alexis          10 South Torrance          25.37  2.8
 14 Onnekikami, Tunika      9 Peninsula               25.49  2.6
 15 Bassman, Shelby        12 Redondo Union           25.56  2.8
 16 Johnson, jasmine       11 Lynwood                 25.59  3.2
 17 Redick, Emma           12 Dos Pueblos             25.61  2.4
 18 Hamlin, Kristen        10 Redondo Union           25.70  2.2
 19 Haddock, Krista        10 Hemet                   25.70  2.4
 20 Anunwah, Erica         12 Canyon/C.C.             25.76  2.8
 21 Watson, Sinclair       10 Summit                  25.86  2.2
 22 Wilbourn, Amy          12 La Habra                25.93  2.2
 23 Cardoza, Riley         11 Don Lugo                25.99  2.6
 24 Hudspeth, Najia        11 Kennedy                 25.99  3.2
 25 Tajeda, Crystal        11 Norte Vista             25.99  2.2
 26 Ferguson, Desha        10 Oak Hills               26.03  2.6
 27 Vessey, Mikayla        12 Redlands East Vall      26.03  2.4
 28 Francis, Zaria          9 Adolfo Camarillo        26.07  2.6
 29 Harvey, Tatiana        12 Mayfair                 26.08  2.4
 30 Severson, Jacqueline   10 Agoura                  26.11  2.8
 31 Richardson, Tavajia     9 Sultana                 26.17  2.8
 32 Hardge, Brooke         12 Summit                  26.29  2.6
 33 Filsinger, Stephanie   10 Segerstrom              26.33  2.8
 34 Butler, Savanah         9 Baldwin Park            26.39  2.2
 35 DAVIS, ERIN            12 Santa Ana Valley        27.00  3.2
 36 Nguyen, Diana          12 San Gabriel             27.06  2.4
 37 Smith, Acacia          11 Patriot                 27.30  2.8
 38 Larkin, Sheera         11 Beaumont                27.33  3.2
 39 Ayala, Monica          11 Santiago (G.G.)         27.77  2.2


Mens 200 Meter Dash Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                  Year School                Finals Wind
================================================================
  1 Simon, Morgan          12 Loyola                  21.23  2.9
  2 Hasson, Brandon        10 Culver City             21.61  2.9
  3 Young, Alexander        9 Woodbridge              21.76  3.3
  4 Newman, Demetrius      12 Summit                  21.87  2.7
  5 Hall, Joshua           12 Serrano                 22.17  2.3
  6 Warner, Gabe           10 Woodbridge              21.64  2.9
  7 Deville, Dallas        12 Perris                  21.89  3.3
  8 Duncan, Lee            12 Loyola                  21.89  2.7
  9 Brown, Eric            11 Summit                  22.00  2.9
 10 Richards, Cory         12 Kennedy                 22.16  2.9
 11 Zigler, Zamore         10 Carter                  22.25  2.3
 12 de Maille, Austin      11 Newbury Park            22.26  2.3
 13 Park, Chris            11 North Torrance          22.27  2.9
 14 Robertson, Miles       11 La Habra                22.28  2.3
 15 Magana, Mario          10 Summit                  22.30  2.7
 16 Velazquez, Joseph      11 El Modena               22.37  2.9
 17 Kelly, Michael         12 El Dorado               22.44  2.9
 18 Hansen, Chad           12 Moorpark                22.47  2.3
 19 Budd, Ronjay           11 Carter                  22.49  3.3
 20 Koellnberger, Hans     11 Righetti                22.72  2.9
 21 Gilmer, Tyrone         12 Oak Hills               22.73  2.9
 22 Ballard, Malcolm        9 Ramona                  22.73  2.3
 23 Burnes, Marcus         12 Hart                    22.75  2.7
 24 Arick, Cohen           11 Cajon                   22.83  3.3
 25 Frank-Love, Sebastian  11 Mira Costa              23.00  2.9
 26 Tan, Raymond           10 Arroyo                  23.01  2.9
 27 CAMPUZANO, ISAIAS      12 Santa Ana Valley        23.06  2.7
 28 Larios, Gabriel        12 San Gabriel             23.14  2.3
 29 Thomas, Raymond        11 Adolfo Camarillo        23.30  2.9
 30 Rios, Robert           12 Segerstrom              23.36  3.3
 31 Anderson, Carter       11 Mira Costa              23.73  2.7
 32 Roach, Hayden          12 Patriot                 23.84  2.3


Womens 3200 Meter Run Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Tullai, Sydney               9 Ayala                10:54.11     
  2 Beaudoin, Nicole             9 South Torrance       11:08.22     
  3 Coscia, Kimberly            10 South Torrance       10:54.79     
  4 Totten, Chelsey             12 Golden Valley        10:59.65     
  5 Ortega, Samantha            10 Saugus               11:06.49     
  6 Hong, Abby                  11 Mira Costa           11:08.91     
  7 Zerrenner, Addi             11 Dos Pueblos          11:09.83     
  8 Fairchild, Kelly             9 Serrano              11:10.30     
  9 Hoslet, Heidi               12 Saugus               11:11.52     
 10 Hagedorn, Lauren            12 Mira Costa           11:11.76     
 11 Towner, Cassidy             11 El Dorado            11:13.56     
 12 Garduno, Mikaela            11 Foothill             11:15.22     
 13 Villalobos, Xeomara         12 Colony               11:17.17     
 14 Brenner, Courtney            9 Serrano              11:28.93     
 15 Pfaff, Sarah                12 La Habra             11:34.40     
 16 Scharmann, Emily            12 Tesoro               11:35.84     
 17 Goins, Olivia               12 Canyon/Anaheim       11:38.72     
 18 Gyalay, Monika              10 Moorpark             11:41.12     
 19 Sandoval, Jennifer           9 Summit               11:45.27     
 20 Rife Dupuy, Leah            12 Arroyo Grande        11:47.05     
 21 Park, Emily                  9 Kennedy              11:47.35     
 22 Arriaga, Chloe              11 Glendora             11:50.29     
 23 Ortega, Yliana              12 Adolfo Camarillo     11:55.92     
 24 Hernandez, Adriana           9 North, J.W.          11:56.51     
 25 Pulido, Marylu              12 Whittier             11:57.98     
 26 Munyan, Moriah              10 Sultana              11:58.19     
 27 Jackson, Nichelle           12 Sunny Hills          12:00.67     
 28 Vega, Jaylynn               10 Godinez Fundamenta   12:34.25     


Mens 3200 Meter Run Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Fernandez, Bryan            12 Dos Pueblos           9:23.22     
  2 Giguere, Mikey              11 Westlake              9:24.79     
  3 Ornelas, Rodrigo            12 Saugus                9:23.27     
  4 Wims, Zachary               12 Canyon/C.C.           9:24.86     
  5 Goins, Austin               12 Canyon/Anaheim        9:25.45     
  6 Nakahara, Michael           12 West Torrance         9:27.17     
  7 Penaloza, Jose              12 Godinez Fundamenta    9:28.31     
  8 Garcia, Sam                 12 Arroyo                9:29.66     
  9 Gidebuday, Sydney           11 El Modena             9:32.07     
 10 Brown, Kyle                 10 Elsinore              9:32.73     
 11 Byrne, Jonathan             10 Newbury Park          9:33.83     
 12 Brandt, Robert              10 Loyola                9:35.91     
 13 Suarez, Carlos              10 Redondo Union         9:37.16     
 14 Del Valle, Nolan            12 Golden Valley         9:37.26     
 15 Castellon, Alex             12 Colony                9:37.99     
 16 Hernandez, Hector           11 Canyon Springs        9:39.70     
 17 Davis, Maxwell              12 Dos Pueblos           9:47.87     
 18 Capetillo, Salvador          9 Baldwin Park          9:48.13     
 19 Costa, Chris                11 Westlake              9:48.32     
 20 Lofgren, Nick               10 South Torrance        9:50.15     
 21 McAndrews, John             11 Loyola                9:50.98     
 22 Baeskens, Jimmy             12 Claremont             9:51.08     
 23 Ramirez, Lucio              12 Santiago (G.G.)       9:51.13     
 24 Kirwin, Jeff                10 Glendora              9:52.20     
 25 Doyle, Justin               12 Cajon                 9:52.92     
 26 Valenzuela, Nick            12 Colony                9:56.36     
 27 Vizcarra, Andres            10 Beaumont              9:57.65     
 28 Redmond, James              12 South Torrance        9:58.59     
 29 Lopez, christian            10 Vista del Lago        9:59.22     
 30 Nunez, Emilio               12 Valley View          10:03.75     
 31 Haines, Hunter              10 Colony               10:08.51     
 32 Rodriguez, Christian        11 Elsinore             10:11.98     
 33 Newton, Ellis               11 Mayfair              10:12.77     
 34 Suiste, Jake                11 Woodbridge           10:23.85     
 35 Mamrot, Alec                11 Kennedy              10:24.95     
 36 Cornell, Hunter             11 Serrano              10:41.60     
 37 Avalos, Luis                12 Santa Ana Valley     10:56.01     


Womens 4x400 Meter Relay Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Golden Valley                                        3:54.10
  2 Colony                                               3:55.05
  3 Redondo Union                                        3:56.79
  4 Murrieta Mesa                                        3:59.05
  5 Canyon/Anaheim                                       4:01.34
  6 North, J.W.                                          3:59.88
  7 Sultana                                              4:00.70
  8 Canyon/C.C.                                          4:01.21
  9 Moorpark                                             4:01.44
 10 Agoura                                               4:01.82
 11 Arroyo Grande                                        4:02.01
 12 Vista del Lago                                       4:03.16
 13 Cajon                                                4:03.44
 14 Serrano                                              4:04.15
 15 Mayfair                                              4:04.31
 16 Baldwin Park                                         4:05.34
 17 Newbury Park                                         4:05.88
 18 Peninsula                                            4:06.35
 19 Newport Harbor                                       4:08.32
 20 Torrance                                             4:11.14
 21 Foothill                                             4:11.30
 22 El Modena                                            4:11.79
 23 Segerstrom                                           4:12.60
 24 Carter                                               4:13.24
 25 Oak Hills                                            4:15.15
 26 Claremont                                            4:15.43
 27 Adolfo Camarillo                                     4:15.73
 28 Culver City                                          4:15.74
 29 San Jacinto                                          4:16.05
 30 North Torrance                                       4:16.90
 31 Summit                                               4:20.50
 32 Sunny Hills                                          4:22.02
 33 Patriot                                              4:23.19


Mens 4x400 Meter Relay Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    School                                                Finals
================================================================
  1 Culver City                                          3:21.17
  2 Westlake                                             3:22.09
  3 Woodbridge                                           3:23.48
  4 Loyola                                               3:24.36
  5 Mira Costa                                           3:24.74
  6 North Torrance                                       3:23.25
  7 Agoura                                               3:23.30
  8 Redondo Union                                        3:24.76
  9 Newbury Park                                         3:25.25
 10 Serrano                                              3:25.46
 11 Carter                                               3:26.01
 12 Vista del Lago                                       3:26.01
 13 Colony                                               3:26.46
 14 Canyon/C.C.                                          3:26.71
 15 Golden Valley                                        3:26.79
 16 Oak Hills                                            3:27.03
 17 Summit                                               3:27.78
 18 Ayala                                                3:29.84
 19 San Gorgonio                                         3:30.77
 20 Western                                              3:30.87
 21 Whittier                                             3:31.32
 22 Arroyo Grande                                        3:31.36
 23 Eastside                                             3:31.52
 24 Canyon/Anaheim                                       3:32.07
 25 Redlands East Valley                                 3:32.65
 26 Dos Pueblos                                          3:33.02
 27 Patriot                                              3:33.34
 28 Fullerton                                            3:34.03
 29 South Torrance                                       3:34.36
 30 Godinez Fundamental                                  3:36.16
 31 West Torrance                                        3:36.80
 32 Perris                                               3:38.92
 33 Savanna                                              3:38.97
 34 Ramona                                               3:44.04
 35 Villa Park                                           3:49.95


Womens High Jump Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Nelli, Hannah               12 Glendora              5-03.00     
  1 McVickar, Tammy             10 Peninsula             5-03.00     
  1 Mero, Alexandra             12 Arroyo Grande         5-03.00     
  1 Mende, Kathryn              12 Redlands East Vall    5-03.00     
  1 Brown, Haley                11 Serrano               5-03.00     
  1 Palmer, Bria                10 North, J.W.           5-03.00     
  1 Bradford, Madeline          11 Woodbridge            5-03.00     
  1 Eyre, Taelor                12 Colony                5-03.00     
  9 O'Connor, Hannah            11 Woodbridge            5-01.00     
 10 Taranto, Lisa               12 Elsinore              5-01.00     
 11 Stoner, Shelby              11 Canyon/Anaheim        5-01.00     
 11 Pink, Sydney                10 Glendora              5-01.00     
 13 Campbell, Christine         12 University            5-01.00     
 14 Lueck, Kelcey               11 Foothill              5-01.00     
 15 Cordero, Kylie              12 Golden Valley         4-11.00     
 15 Ebanks, Lily                10 Valencia (P.)         4-11.00     
 15 Ibekewe, Emem                9 North, J.W.           4-11.00     
 15 Unverzagt, Nico             11 West Torrance         4-11.00     
 15 Noble, Haley                10 Torrance              4-11.00     
 15 Wright, Brianna             12 Golden Valley         4-11.00     


Womens Pole Vault Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Sack, Taylor                11 Agoura               10-06.00     
  1 Harrison, Caitlin           12 Moorpark             10-06.00     
  1 Woo, Erika                  12 Peninsula            10-06.00     
  1 Eilbacher, Sydney           11 Dos Pueblos          10-06.00     
  1 Howser, Peri                12 Newport Harbor       10-06.00     
  1 Crokem, Marguerite          10 Chino                10-06.00     
  1 Backlund, Annika            12 Murrieta Valley      10-06.00     
  1 Abalos, Jessica             11 Murrieta Valley      10-06.00     
  9 Zhang, Anna                 12 Arroyo Grande        10-00.00     
 10 Russell, Jennifer           12 Serrano              10-00.00     
 11 Curran, Sarah               11 Redondo Union        10-00.00     
 12 Parkinson, Katie            12 Redondo Union        10-00.00     
 13 Powell, Makenna             12 Royal                 9-06.00     
 14 Fleming, Colleen            12 Golden Valley         9-00.00     
 14 Johnson, Kelsey             12 Claremont             9-00.00     
 16 Sater, Sara                  9 Ramona                8-06.00     
 16 Saldana, Brianna            12 Ramona                8-06.00     
 18 Nicles, Anna                11 South Torrance        8-00.00     
 18 Close, Brynna               10 North, J.W.           8-00.00     


Womens Long Jump Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 McNown, Jelena              12 Murrieta Valley      17-10.75     
  2 Ruback, Kirby               12 Tesoro               17-09.00     
  3 Hall, Bailey                11 Sultana              17-07.00     
  4 Pink, Sydney                10 Glendora             17-05.75     
  5 Rodriguez, Katie            12 Elsinore             17-05.00     
  6 Graeber, Josephine           9 Arroyo Grande        17-04.50     
  7 Hardge, Brooke              12 Summit               17-04.50     
  8 Lewis, Ekiah                12 Citrus Valley        17-04.25     
  9 Iluore, Charissa            12 Peninsula            17-03.75     
 10 Padfield, Yanitza           12 Serrano              17-03.50     
 11 Gwacham, Ifunanya           12 Ayala                17-02.50     
 12 Craver, Maia                11 Woodbridge           17-02.00     
 13 Craver, Kyndol              12 Woodbridge           16-11.50     
 14 Orellana, Crystal           10 Golden Valley        16-10.75     
 15 Montgomery, Tairyn           9 Redondo Union        16-10.50     
 16 Moyer, Kristina             10 Serrano              16-10.00     
 17 Woodings, Natalie           12 Woodbridge           16-07.75     
 18 McClung, Hailey             12 Redlands East Vall   16-07.50     
 19 Ayala, Monica               11 Santiago (G.G.)      16-06.25     
 20 Medina, Marisa              12 Segerstrom           16-06.00     
 21 Henderson, Jenessa          10 Valley View          16-06.00     
 22 Williams, Jenny             11 San Bernardino       16-05.25     
 23 Franco, Vanessa             12 Canyon/Anaheim       16-05.00     
 24 Bato, Agathea               12 Torrance             16-04.75     
 25 Johnson, Brittney           11 Glendora             16-04.50     
 26 Goshen, Aaliyah             12 Patriot              16-04.00     
 27 Hitchcock, Danika           12 Hemet                16-03.50     
 28 DellaLibera, Francesca      11 Adolfo Camarillo     16-03.25     
 29 Poindexter, Niema           11 Dos Pueblos          16-03.25     
 30 Kneisel, Mari               11 Canyon/C.C.          16-03.00     
 31 Storbeck, Melissa           11 Moorpark             16-01.00     
 32 Burtea, Anna                12 Sunny Hills          16-01.00     
 33 Aviezer, Maya               12 Agoura               16-01.00     
 34 Godern, Alaina              10 Glendora             16-00.50     
 35 Widgins, Destinee           10 San Jacinto          15-10.50     
 36 Adams, Tyler                12 South Torrance       15-10.50     
 37 Kerkoff, Delaney            11 Peninsula            15-09.50     
 38 Lupercio, Jessica           12 Arroyo               15-08.00     
 39 Moncibais, Mackinzie        10 Saugus               15-06.75     
 40 Wilbourn, Amy               12 La Habra             15-06.00     
 41 Jones, Tyler                12 Baldwin Park         15-05.50     
 42 Bowman, Chanell             10 Savanna              15-05.50     
 43 Mero, Alexandra             12 Arroyo Grande        15-04.50     
 44 Burris, Chyna               10 Ramona               15-03.50     
 45 Dixon, Taylor               11 North Torrance       15-02.00     
 46 Miller, Jazzmyn             12 Ramona               14-07.00     


Womens Triple Jump Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Young-Werner, Rian          11 Citrus Valley        38-10.00     
  2 Stingleton, Starlynn        12 Murrieta Mesa        36-07.75     
  3 Iluore, Charissa            12 Peninsula            36-05.50     
  4 Hitchcock, Danika           12 Hemet                36-01.50     
  5 Poindexter, Niema           11 Dos Pueblos          36-01.00     
  6 Gwacham, Ifunanya           12 Ayala                35-10.75     
  7 Padfield, Yanitza           12 Serrano              35-10.00     
  8 Woodings, Natalie           12 Woodbridge           35-08.50     
  9 Scanlan, Charlotte          12 Royal                35-08.00     
 10 Ruback, Kirby               12 Tesoro               35-05.25     
 11 Kerkoff, Delaney            11 Peninsula            35-04.25     
 12 Orellana, Crystal           10 Golden Valley        34-11.50     
 13 Campbell, Christine         12 University           34-08.25     
 14 Widgins, Destinee           10 San Jacinto          34-01.75     
 15 He, Jinzhi ( Cherry)        11 Torrance             33-10.75     
 16 James, Hailey               12 Foothill             33-08.25     
 17 Hardge, Tyler               11 Summit               33-06.00     
 18 Le, Tiffany                 12 Arroyo               33-05.50     
 19 Scheiber, Kiana             11 University           33-04.00     
 20 Sullivan, Paige             11 Moorpark             33-04.00     
 21 Adams, Tyler                12 South Torrance       33-03.50     
 22 Bato, Agathea               12 Torrance             33-02.75     
 23 Dawson, Brianna             11 Cajon                32-11.00     
 24 Moyer, Kristina             10 Serrano              32-10.00     
 25 Johnson, Brittney           11 Glendora             32-09.75     
 26 Lynch, Kallie                9 Serrano              32-07.50     
 27 Franco, Vanessa             12 Canyon/Anaheim       32-07.25     
 28 Johnson, Kenna              12 Kennedy              32-06.50     
 29 Serrano, Viri               11 Godinez Fundamenta   32-05.00     
 30 Rodriguez, Katie            12 Elsinore             32-03.50     
 31 Usher, Tianna               12 North, J.W.          32-01.50     
 32 Burris, Chyna               10 Ramona               32-00.50     
 33 Burtea, Anna                12 Sunny Hills          31-11.25     
 34 Washington, Alexis          12 Summit               31-10.25     
 35 Ayala, Monica               11 Santiago (G.G.)      31-09.50     
 36 Wright, Brianna             12 Golden Valley        31-09.00     
 37 Miller, Jazzmyn             12 Ramona               31-04.75     
 38 Nordschow, Rachel           10 Ayala                31-04.00     
 39 Butler, Carmen              11 San Gorgonio         31-02.00     
 40 Langford, Leah              12 Redondo Union        31-02.00     
 41 Foster, Alexus              10 Ramona               30-09.00     
 42 Soto, Jasmine               12 Kaiser               30-02.00     
 43 Savage, Quincellie          11 Whittier             28-11.00     


Womens Shot Put Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Scarvelis, Stamatia         11 Dos Pueblos          50-04.50     
  2 Jacobs, Madison             12 Arroyo Grande        47-03.00     
  3 Leaupepe, Geraldynn         11 Adolfo Camarillo     42-09.25     
  3 Standifer, Breanna          12 Elsinore             42-09.25     
  5 Mader, Kendall               9 Newbury Park         41-11.50     
  5 Leverett, Tifinie           12 Ramona               41-11.50     
  7 Leaupepe, Geralynn          11 Adolfo Camarillo     41-10.00     
  8 Parker, Destiny             11 Summit               41-09.50     
  9 Tesimale, Sienna            10 Colony               38-07.00     
 10 Freeman, Sarah              12 Arroyo Grande        38-04.50     
 11 Hawkins, Samiyah            11 Golden Valley        37-09.50     
 12 Lopez, Elena                11 Elsinore             37-08.25     
 13 Gaines, Taylor              12 Canyon/C.C.          37-04.75     
 14 Jones, Sheraton             12 Canyon/Anaheim       36-04.00     
 15 Coubal, Alexa               10 Thousand Oaks        36-04.00     
 16 Gagliano, Angelica          10 Arroyo Grande        35-08.50     
 17 Vanderbyl, Christina        12 Beaumont             34-09.50     
 18 A La Torre, Rachelle         9 Newport Harbor       34-09.00     
 19 Reaves, Katherine           12 Thousand Oaks        34-07.00     
 20 Malu, Mel                   11 Oak Hills            34-07.00     
 21 Marler, Amber                9 Arroyo               34-05.00     
 22 Berryhill, Legea            12 Eisenhower           34-05.00     
 23 Maduike, Courtney           12 Golden Valley        34-04.25     
 24 Durant, Darling             11 Whittier             34-02.25     
 25 Chavies, Autumn             11 Sultana              34-01.25     
 26 Santos, Ashley              11 Elsinore             34-00.00     
 27 Tatum, Chelsea              11 Mira Costa           33-11.00     
 28 Hepner, Brooke              10 El Modena            33-03.00     
 29 CARPER, KHALIA              11 Eastside             33-00.75     
 30 Brenk, Madison              12 Torrance             32-05.50     
 31 Madison, Taneeah            11 Carter               32-03.00     
 32 Lee, Julianne               12 Sunny Hills          31-09.00     
 33 Buffin, Taylor              10 Lawndale             31-08.75     
 34 Tevaga, Cherianne           10 Savanna              31-04.25     


Womens Discus Throw Girls Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacobs, Madison             12 Arroyo Grande       163-11.50     
  2 Scarvelis, Stamatia         11 Dos Pueblos         156-09.50     
  3 Standifer, Breanna          12 Elsinore            146-02.50     
  4 Mader, Kendall               9 Newbury Park        141-05.50     
  5 Maduike, Courtney           12 Golden Valley       131-07.50     
  6 Bartholomew, Rocki          12 Glendora            130-06.50     
  7 Jones, Sheraton             12 Canyon/Anaheim      128-04.00     
  8 Castleberry, Jaclyn         12 Norco               123-01.50     
  9 Pillsbury, Audrey           10 Peninsula           122-01.00     
 10 Tuavao, Philliz             10 Canyon/Anaheim      119-08.50     
 11 Parker, Destiny             11 Summit              116-05.00     
 12 Lopez, Elena                11 Elsinore            114-07.00     
 13 Vanderbyl, Christina        12 Beaumont            113-08.00     
 14 Elogohary, Vanessa          12 University          112-05.00     
 15 Leaupepe, Geralynn          11 Adolfo Camarillo    111-10.00     
 16 Clifford, Rachael           11 Thousand Oaks       110-09.50     
 17 Hernandez, Samantha         11 Chino               110-02.50     
 18 Fonua, Elizabeth            10 Savanna             107-04.00     
 19 Holguin, Serina             12 Fullerton           106-06.50     
 20 O'Brien, Katie              11 Saugus              105-09.50     
 21 Dimof, Emily                12 Don Lugo            104-06.00     
 22 Fink, Kaylee                12 Glendora            104-04.50     
 23 Coyle, Kelsea               11 Glendora            100-06.00     
 24 Wilson, Shanice             12 Moorpark             98-10.50     
 25 Mendez, Elizabeth           11 Arroyo               97-07.00     
 26 Mendez, Maddy               12 Arlington            95-08.00     
 27 Hawkins, Samiyah            11 Golden Valley        94-10.00     
 28 Fields, Cenclair            12 San Gorgonio         94-07.00     
 29 Leverett, Tifinie           12 Ramona               93-04.00     
 30 Tatum, Chelsea              11 Mira Costa           92-11.50     
 31 Tevaga, Cherianne           10 Savanna              92-04.00     
 32 Pesak, Cassedy              11 Garden Grove         87-02.50     
 33 Brenk, Madison              12 Torrance             85-01.50     


Mens High Jump Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Kimmer, Jeremy              11 Canyon/C.C.           6-03.00     
  1 Moore, Eric                 11 Carter                6-03.00     
  1 Bland, Mitchell             11 Tesoro                6-03.00     
  1 Shelton, Ryan               11 Cerritos              6-03.00     
  1 Owens, Raymond              12 Claremont             6-03.00     
  1 Roberts, Sammy              11 Beaumont              6-03.00     
  1 Molster, Brett              11 Canyon/C.C.           6-03.00     
  1 Hughes, Elijah               9 North, J.W.           6-03.00     
  1 Mitchell, Kenneth           12 Oak Hills             6-03.00     
 10 Scott, Desean               12 Arroyo Grande         6-01.00     
 10 Maclin, Ryan                12 Beckman               6-01.00     
 10 Moe, Tate                   10 Moorpark              6-01.00     
 10 Sega, Steven                12 Hart                  6-01.00     
 10 Engle, Cameron              11 Saugus                6-01.00     
 10 Funes, Jacob                10 Peninsula             6-01.00     
 10 Rasmussen, Chris            12 Torrance              6-01.00     
 17 Maxey, Michael              11 Loyola                5-11.00     
 17 Taylor, Quentin             12 Palm Springs          5-11.00     
 17 Keil, Griffin               12 Thousand Oaks         5-11.00     
 17 Berkley, John               12 Sunny Hills           5-11.00     
 17 Rogerson, Thomas            12 Woodbridge            5-11.00     
 17 Bernal, Christian           12 Adolfo Camarillo      5-11.00     
 17 McKee, Zedrick              12 Garden Grove          5-11.00     
 17 Harris, Markelle            10 Eisenhower            5-11.00     
 17 Walker, Andrew              12 Beaumont              5-11.00     
 17 Robinson, Kris              11 Beaumont              5-11.00     
 17 Reeves, Justin              11 Godinez Fundamenta    5-11.00     


Mens Pole Vault Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Collela, Luigi              11 Thousand Oaks        14-06.00     
  2 Keil, Griffin               12 Thousand Oaks        14-00.00     
  2 Reyes, Michael              12 Loyola               14-00.00     
  2 Pijuan, Paris               12 Westlake             14-00.00     
  2 Ma, Terry                   12 Arroyo               14-00.00     
  2 Williams, Brandon           12 Sultana              14-00.00     
  2 Griffin, Sean               12 Mira Costa           14-00.00     
  2 Reeves, Joey                12 Arroyo Grande        14-00.00     
  9 Scale, Reed                 12 Mira Costa           13-06.00     
 10 Munoz, David                12 Newport Harbor       13-06.00     
 10 Lindsey, Cade               12 Glendora             13-06.00     
 10 Abbey, Christian            12 Newport Harbor       13-06.00     
 10 Keliher, Ryan               11 Redondo Union        13-06.00     
 10 Kistner, Cole               11 Moorpark             13-06.00     
 10 Bryan, Conner               11 Moorpark             13-06.00     
 16 Kriezel, Curtiss            12 Serrano              13-00.00     
 16 Hunter, Tyson               10 Newbury Park         13-00.00     
 16 Prather, Hunter             12 Canyon Springs       13-00.00     
 16 Kimmer, Jeremy              11 Canyon/C.C.          13-00.00     
 20 Strain, Zach                12 Hemet                12-06.00     
 20 Jeffery, Chase               9 Oak Hills            12-06.00     
 20 Speers, Tanner              12 Hemet                12-06.00     


Mens Long Jump Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Tamas              11 Carter               22-08.50     
  2 Waters, Lafayette           11 Murrieta Valley      22-07.25     
  3 Lawson-Gayle, Rapheal       12 Mira Costa           22-05.50     
  4 Evans, Nico                 11 Loyola               22-00.00     
  5 Park, Chris                 11 North Torrance       21-09.75     
  6 Thompson, Devin             12 Rowland              21-09.50     
  7 Panganiban, Richard         12 Valley View          21-09.00     
  8 Dobrick, Wyatt              12 Serrano              21-06.50     
  9 Hansen, Chad                12 Moorpark             21-03.50     
 10 Mitchell, Tre               11 Tesoro               21-03.25     
 11 Beacham, Kevin              11 Culver City          21-02.50     
 12 Taylor, Quentin             12 Palm Springs         21-02.00     
 13 Mitchell, Kenneth           12 Oak Hills            21-01.50     
 14 Philip, Rivera               9 Citrus Hill          21-01.00     
 15 Warren, Justin              11 Adolfo Camarillo     20-10.00     
 16 Smith, Mikuel               12 Arlington            20-09.50     
 17 Engle, Cameron              11 Saugus               20-09.00     
 18 Ng, Kenneth                 12 San Gabriel          20-06.00     
 19 Jacobs, Leon                12 Golden Valley        20-03.75     
 20 German, Valarian            12 Savanna              20-03.50     
 21 Walker, Andrew              12 Beaumont             20-03.00     
 22 Kunch, Joshua               11 Glendora             20-02.00     
 23 Tan, Raymond                10 Arroyo               20-01.00     
 24 Stubbs, Allan               12 Elsinore             19-11.50     
 25 Bernard, Idrees             10 Agoura               19-11.00     
 26 Noles, Marcus               12 Canyon/Anaheim       19-07.75     
 26 Davis, Mike                 12 Chino                19-07.75     
 28 Uba, Grant                  12 Peninsula            19-07.00     
 29 Rosales, Kevin              11 Garden Grove         19-06.75     
 29 Gaither, Ronald              9 Norte Vista          19-06.75     
 31 Figueroa, Anthony           11 Whittier             19-06.00     
 31 Reeves, Justin              11 Godinez Fundamenta   19-06.00     
 33 Rivas, Josh                 11 Don Lugo             19-05.00     
 34 Roberts, Damani             11 Fullerton            19-03.25     
 35 Huang, Tom                  12 Mark Keppel          18-11.50     
 36 Morris, Parker              12 Villa Park           18-08.50     
 37 Camargo, Joseph             11 Palm Springs         18-08.25     
 38 Berkley, Kyle               12 Sunny Hills          18-04.75     
 39 Robinson, Blair             10 Kennedy              14-02.50     


Mens Triple Jump Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Spencer, Jaelen             12 Sultana              48-09.25     
  2 Thompson, Devin             12 Rowland              46-03.00     
  3 Bernard, Idrees             10 Agoura               45-10.25     
  4 Bland, Mitchell             11 Tesoro               45-06.00     
  5 Tolentino, Jonathan         12 Golden Valley        44-07.00     
  6 Berry, Aaron                10 Perris               44-06.00     
  7 Woods, Scott                12 Royal                44-03.50     
  8 Taylor, Quentin             12 Palm Springs         43-09.75     
  9 Figueroa, Anthony           11 Whittier             43-08.00     
 10 Warren, Justin              11 Adolfo Camarillo     43-07.00     
 11 Stewart, Tamas              11 Carter               43-05.25     
 12 Villanueva, Jason           11 Sultana              43-00.50     
 13 Galloway, London            12 North, J.W.          42-05.00     
 14 Pak, John                   12 Citrus Valley        42-03.50     
 15 Cook, Devanaire             11 San Gorgonio         42-01.50     
 16 Ambat, Kyle                  9 Ramona               41-10.25     
 17 Wright, Ricky               10 Palm Springs         41-09.25     
 18 Riccardi, Gino              12 Royal                41-08.75     
 19 Hassan, Mohamed             12 Ayala                41-05.50     
 20 Lawson-Gayle, Rapheal       12 Mira Costa           41-05.25     
 21 Beacham, Kevin              11 Culver City          41-00.00     
 22 Davis, Mike                 12 Chino                40-11.50     
 23 Robinson, Blair             10 Kennedy              40-10.50     
 24 McCoy, Malaki               11 Valley View          40-09.00     
 25 Berkley, Kyle               12 Sunny Hills          40-08.50     
 26 Smith, Mikuel               12 Arlington            40-08.25     
 27 Funes, Jacob                10 Peninsula            40-07.75     
 28 Clark, Jonathan              9 Redlands East Vall   40-07.25     
 29 Lopez, Justin               12 Whittier             40-05.50     
 30 Sine, Nick                  11 Woodbridge           40-02.75     
 31 Ismael, Ahmed               11 La Mirada            40-01.00     
 32 Ng, Kenneth                 12 San Gabriel          39-09.50     
 33 Reiter, Lane                11 Villa Park           39-09.00     
 34 Yokoyama, Rin               12 South Torrance       39-07.00     
 35 Flemister, Khalil           12 North Torrance       38-10.00     


Mens Shot Put Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Marty               12 Newport Harbor       60-09.50     
  2 Tovi, Sione                 12 San Gorgonio         58-05.50     
  3 Perez, Gabriel              12 Valencia (P.)        54-09.00     
  4 Rodriguez, Denley           12 Saugus               53-09.50     
  5 Delgadillo, Jorge           12 Santa Maria          53-09.00     
  6 Van Dam, Jack               12 Valencia (P.)        53-06.00     
  7 Fortier, Will               11 Newport Harbor       53-04.00     
  8 Stubbs, Rico                12 Elsinore             52-10.75     
  9 Hufford, Ramsey             11 Newport Harbor       52-09.25     
 10 Stukonis, Joe                9 Newport Harbor       52-08.00     
 11 Harris, Diontre             12 Golden Valley        52-05.50     
 12 Robles, Angel               12 Serrano              50-11.00     
 13 Jordan, Clinton             11 Citrus Hill          50-07.25     
 14 Taylor, Luke                12 Citrus Valley        50-05.00     
 15 Uebelhardt, Kevin           11 Moorpark             49-11.75     
 16 Tesimale, Daniel            11 Colony               49-02.25     
 17 Jennies, Dillion            11 Oak Hills            49-00.25     
 18 Coath, Gavin                12 Hemet                46-08.25     
 19 Charles, Mitchel            11 Peninsula            46-02.25     
 20 Owens, Ricky                12 Palm Springs         45-02.75     
 21 Fromm, Zach                  9 Patriot              45-02.50     
 22 Nguyen, Thomas              11 Garden Grove         44-10.00     
 23 Hughley, Kevin              12 North Torrance       44-01.75     
 24 Gura, Chris                 12 Beaumont             44-01.50     
 25 Davis, Bryant               10 Norco                44-00.50     
 26 Dech, Shawn                 12 Elsinore             43-06.50     
 27 Meier, Jonathan             11 Adolfo Camarillo     42-06.00     
 28 Salgato, Israel             12 Whittier             39-11.75     


Mens Discus Throw Boys Division 2 Prelims
================================================================
    Name                      Year School                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Taylor, Marty               12 Newport Harbor      190-04.50     
  2 Tovi, Sione                 12 San Gorgonio        164-00.50     
  3 Perez, Gabriel              12 Valencia (P.)       163-05.00     
  4 Dech, Shawn                 12 Elsinore            158-01.00     
  5 Davenport, Austin           11 Saugus              157-11.00     
  6 Charles, Mitchel            11 Peninsula           157-06.50     
  7 Payne, Michael              12 Murrieta Valley     154-10.00     
  8 Robles, Angel               12 Serrano             153-06.50     
  9 Fromm, Zach                  9 Patriot             153-03.00     
 10 Coath, Gavin                12 Hemet               153-01.00     
 11 Rodriguez, Denley           12 Saugus              150-00.50     
 12 Stubbs, Rico                12 Elsinore            149-03.00     
 13 Thomas, Earl                12 Palm Springs        149-00.50     
 14 Gaines, Greg                11 La Habra            147-03.50     
 15 Ebanculla, Micah            12 Mayfair             147-02.50     
 16 Fortier, Will               11 Newport Harbor      145-10.00     
 17 Gura, Chris                 12 Beaumont            142-03.00     
 18 Fuimaono, Leo               12 Torrance            139-10.00     
 19 Walsh, Blake                11 Newbury Park        139-04.50     
 20 Abarca, Aaron               12 Valencia (P.)       138-02.50     
 21 Van Dam, Jack               12 Valencia (P.)       138-02.00     
 22 Flores, Austin              12 Foothill            137-02.50     
 23 Ettinger, Alex              11 Loyola              136-04.00     
 24 Uebelhardt, Kevin           11 Moorpark            135-06.00     
 25 Corwin, Tristan             11 Elsinore            134-01.00     
 26 Jennies, Dillion            11 Oak Hills           130-09.50     
 27 Mulder, Trenton             11 Chino               128-08.50     
 28 Tesimale, Daniel            11 Colony              127-02.00     
 29 Lapham, Jon                 12 Citrus Valley       107-07.00     
 30 Nguyen, Thomas              11 Garden Grove        105-03.50     



 

You may also like...