Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2014 Results - Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational

Published by
DyeStatCAL   on Mar 14 2014, 01:03 PM
Redondo NIKE Track and Field Invitational
Mar 15, 2013 to Mar 16, 2013
Redondo Union High School, 1 Sea Hawk Way, Redondo Beach, CA, US, 90277
Timing/Results by: Epi Sports - CA - Timing Company
 
Men: 100m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 John, Hill 10 Chaminade 11.11w +2.1 10 10
2 Reid, Trevor 9 Notre Dame (SO) 11.25w +2.1 10 9
1 Ewell, Oryan 10 Cathedral 11.32w +2.8 9 8
2 Oden, Kyle 9 Loyola 11.38w +2.8 9 7
3 Malone, Nick 9 Fountain Valley 11.40w +2.1 10 6
4 Manning, Owen 10 Notre Dame (SO) 11.44w +2.1 10 5
1 Calhoun, Jeremy 10 Poly (Long Beach 11.49w +4.0 8 4
3 Chang, Weston 10 Arcadia 11.60w +2.8 9 3
4 Davis, Donovan 10 Culver City 11.63w +2.8 9 2
1 Ochoa, Sal 10 Fountain Valley 11.65w +2.3 7 1
2 Tolbert, David 9 Loyola 11.65w +4.0 8  
1 Jones, Mark 10 Poly (Long Beach 11.67w +3.1 6  
3 Manigo, Austin 10 Lawndale 11.68w +4.0 8  
2 Barnett, Dakarai 9 Fountain Valley 11.70w +2.3 7  
1 Davis, Marshall 9 Cathedral 11.72w +3.3 2  
1 Richard, Rashad 10 Bishop Amat 11.76w +3.9 4  
5 Minner, Nycholas 10 Paramount 11.78w +2.8 9  
3 Simmons, Myles 9 Loyola 11.80w +2.3 7  
5 Felton, Demetric 9 Great Oak 11.84w +2.1 10  
1 Parker, Michael 10 Saugus 11.85w +4.0 5  
6 Majied, Khalif 10 Paramount 11.87w +2.8 9  
1 Donnell, Winston 9 Ayala 11.91w +3.2 3  
4 Anderson, Jarrett 10 Culver City 11.91w +4.0 8  
2 Nathand, Carter 10 Da Vinci Hig 11.92w +3.9 4  
2 Ojiyi, Brett 10 West Torrance 11.92w +4.0 5  
7 Hernandez, Jonathan 10 Great Oak 11.93w +2.8 9  
4 Bryant, Myles 9 Loyola 11.94w +2.3 7  
2 Robinson, Richard (Tig 10 Poly (Long Beach 11.95w +3.2 3  
5 Angelo, Marquel 9 Carson 11.95w +4.0 8  
8 Whitaker, Darron 9 Cathedral 11.95w +2.8 9  
2 Williams, Austin 9 Notre Dame (SO) 11.98w +3.1 6  
3 Taase, Ethan 9 Poly (Long Beach 11.98w +4.0 5  
4 Murray, Chris 9 Lawndale 11.99w +4.0 5  
2 Psalms, Malik 10 Ayala 12.01w +3.3 2  
6 Allsup, Kanin 10 North Torrance 12.01w +4.0 8  
5 Bell, Renard 9 Cathedral 12.04w +2.3 7  
6 Schwarzer, Jake 9 Great Oak 12.04w +2.1 10  
6 Carrillo, Nigel 10 Bishop Amat 12.05w +2.3 7  
5 Searcy, Tre 10 Mira Costa 12.07w +4.0 5  
3 Nguyen, Victor 10 Edison (HB) 12.11w +3.9 4  
3 Choi, Anthony 10 Mira Costa 12.12w +3.2 3  
3 Monje, Michael 10 Fountain Valley 12.13w +3.1 6  
6 Wong, Evan 9 Mira Costa 12.14w +4.0 5  
7 Franklin, Jerrid 10 Paramount 12.14w +2.3 7  
7 Paragas, Ryan 10 Bishop Amat 12.16w +4.0 8  
4 Plante, Cole 10 Beverly Hills 12.17w +3.1 6  
5 Tran, Justin (Jt) 9 Arcadia 12.19w +3.1 6  
4 Langford, Marc 10 Saugus 12.20w +3.9 4  
9 Soriano, Justin 10 Carson 12.24w +2.8 9  
1 Matsumoto, Riley 10 West Torrance 12.26 +1.3 1  
3 Mullins, Garrett 10 Edison (HB) 12.27w +3.3 2  
4 Cox, Andrew 10 El Segundo 12.28w +3.3 2  
7 Cross, Hakeem 10 Lakewood 12.28w +2.1 10  
4 Jenkins, Sawyer 10 Poly (Long Beach 12.29w +3.2 3  
5 Li, Joshua 9 Arcadia 12.31w +3.3 2  
8 Manyweather, Justin 9 Culver City 12.32w +2.3 7  
2 Ferreira, Daniel 10 Palos Verdes 12.34 +1.3 1  
7 Mims, Antuan 9 Carson 12.35w +4.0 5  
8 Fleishman, Noah 10 El Segundo 12.40w +4.0 5  
3 Maruyama, Kregg 10 West Torrance 12.44 +1.3 1  
5 Lambert, Isaac 9 El Segundo 12.47w +3.9 4  
6 Weaver, Kevin 10 Palos Verdes 12.49w +3.3 2  
5 Myers, Marcel 9 Redondo Union 12.50w +3.2 3  
6 Shirley, Malcolm 9 Poly (Long Beach 12.52w +3.1 6  
8 Oeung, Andrew 10 Edison (HB) 12.52w +4.0 8  
7 Jackson, Daveron 9 Carson 12.57w +3.1 6  
9 Devera, Jason 10 Lakewood 12.57w +2.3 7  
8 Stringer, Darius 10 Lakewood 12.59w +3.1 6  
4 Miura, Koki 10 South Torrance 12.61 +1.3 1  
7 Dean-coleman, Christia 10 Lawndale 12.61w +3.3 2  
8 Long, Isaiah 10 South Torrance 12.62w +3.3 2  
5 Henseler, Andrew 9 El Segundo 12.64 +1.3 1  
6 Green, Jason 9 Poly (Long Beach 12.66w +3.9 4  
9 Ruiz, John 10 Paramount 12.74w +4.0 5  
9 Verbrugge, Ben 10 Mira Costa 12.77w +3.3 2  
6 Ortiz, Jordon 10 Edison (HB) 12.80 +1.3 1  
6 Osada, Michael 9 South Torrance 12.85w +3.2 3  
7 Ogele, Obinna 9 Palos Verdes 12.85 +1.3 1  
8 Lacy, Marcel 10 Knight 12.92 +1.3 1  
7 Woodson, Nathaniel 10 Lakewood 13.07w +3.9 4  
8 Dehaven, Sean 10 Da Vinci Hig 13.15w +3.9 4  
7 Lee, Jae 9 Redondo Union 13.35w +3.2 3  
 
Mens 100m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Muhammad, Khalfani 12 Notre Dame (SO) 10.47w +3.1 10 10
2 Simon, Morgan 12 Loyola 10.77w +3.1 10 9
1 Hunley, Ryan 12 Bellflower 10.81w +3.6 9 8
2 Duncan, Lee 12 Loyola 10.94w +3.6 9 7
1 Lawson, Lee 12 Dorsey 10.95w +2.1 7 6
3 Johnson, Phillip 12 Bishop Amat 11.00w +3.1 10 5
1 Franks, Dosh 12 Palisades Charte 11.03w +2.8 5 4
1 Stewart, Demauria 11 Poly (Long Beach 11.05w +3.8 6 3
4 Kane, John 12 Great Oak 11.07w +3.1 10 2
1 Bai, Vincent 11 Arcadia 11.08w +2.1 8  
2 Jefferson, Jermale 11 Dorsey 11.08w +2.8 5 1
5 Mctyer, Torry 12 Cathedral 11.10w +3.1 10  
2 Owens, Avery 12 Bullard 11.13w +2.1 8  
3 Cox, Corey 11 North Torrance 11.14w +3.6 9  
4 Smith, Hassani 12 Cathedral 11.15w +3.6 9  
1 Dennis, Malik 11 Poly (Long Beach 11.16 +1.5 1  
3 Gunter, Austin 12 Poly (Long Beach 11.17w +2.1 8  
4 Lawson-Gayle, Rapheal 12 Mira Costa 11.19w +2.1 8  
6 Wicks, Gerard 12 Poly (Long Beach 11.19w +3.1 10  
2 Gomez, Aaron 11 Loyola 11.20w +2.1 7  
2 Leon, Max 11 Notre Dame (SO) 11.21w +3.8 6  
1 Jr, Michael Jurado 12 North Torrance 11.23w +3.0 3  
3 Paschal, Miriel 12 Culver City 11.24w +2.8 5  
2 Ruggeri, Dominic 10 South Torrance 11.28 +1.5 1  
3 Rivard, Noah 11 Fountain Valley 11.29 +1.5 1  
3 Colbert, Tredon 12 Bellflower 11.31w +2.1 7  
3 Moody, Elijah 11 Poly (Long Beach 11.35w +3.8 6  
1 Huynh, Patrick 11 Fountain Valley 11.41w +2.9 4  
4 Jacobs, Leon 12 Golden Valley 11.41w +2.8 5  
4 Reyes, Eddie 11 Inglewood 11.41w +2.1 7  
7 McNichols, Jeremy 11 Lakewood 11.42w +3.1 10  
4 Lucas, Jordan 11 Great Oak 11.43w +3.8 6  
4 Day, Juran 12 Poly (Long Beach 11.47 +1.5 1  
5 Fernandez, Eric 11 Bullard 11.47w +2.1 7  
1 Evans, Deon 12 Lawndale 11.48w +4.2 2  
2 Herrera, Elijah 12 Edison (HB) 11.50w +3.0 3  
3 Ramsey, Daniel 11 Fountain Valley 11.51w +3.0 3  
2 Goudeau, Kiante 11 Edison (HB) 11.53w +4.2 2  
5 Frank-Love, Sebastian 11 Mira Costa 11.53 +1.5 1  
5 Sherrills, Matthew 11 Paramount 11.54w +2.1 8  
4 Skannal, Akili 12 Culver City 11.57w +3.0 3  
5 Ramos, Joe 11 Redondo Union 11.57w +3.0 3  
5 Welch, Micah 10 Redondo Union 11.57w +2.8 5  
5 Gardenhire, Darren 11 Lakewood 11.57w +3.6 9  
6 Eley, Noah 10 Edison (HB) 11.57w +3.0 3  
6 Tsutsui, Brandon 12 Great Oak 11.59w +2.8 5  
2 Wu, Preston 12 Arcadia 11.60w +2.9 4  
6 Thomas, Barry 12 West Torrance 11.60 +1.5 1  
3 Moore, Ira 11 North Torrance 11.63w +4.2 2  
4 Deng, Josh 11 Fountain Valley 11.64w +4.2 2  
7 Wheeler, Jeremy 10 Bullard 11.66w +3.0 3  
3 Patrick, Ryan 11 Redondo Union 11.70w +2.9 4  
6 Vigilant, Daveon 9 Poly (Long Beach 11.70w +2.1 7  
7 Hunter, Richard 11 Inglewood 11.70w +2.8 5  
6 Pacheco, Josh 11 El Segundo 11.73w +2.1 8  
4 Ashley, Anthony 12 Carson 11.76w +2.9 4  
5 Sledge, Zachary 11 Palos Verdes 11.78w +2.9 4  
8 Alexander, Ryan 11 Lawndale 11.82w +3.0 3  
9 Lee, Sean 11 Redondo Union 11.82w +3.0 3  
5 Sibley, Joshua 10 Bullard 11.83w +3.8 6  
6 Leyva, Alfredo 11 Paramount 11.86w +2.9 4  
5 Griffith, Henry 11 Flintridge Prep 11.88w +4.2 2  
8 Molinar, Andrew 11 Great Oak 11.90w +2.8 5  
7 Sudduth, Stephon 11 Redondo Union 11.91w +2.9 4  
6 Salazar, Eddie 11 West Bakersfield 11.95w +4.2 2  
6 Howington, JaVaundre 11 West Bakersfield 11.96w +3.8 6  
9 Lee, Dajuan 11 Carson 11.96w +2.8 5  
7 Rogers, Robert 10 Bishop Montgomer 12.01w +4.2 2  
7 Kaemerly, Carl 12 South Torrance 12.02w +3.8 6  
8 Lopez, Joshua 12 Bishop Amat 12.02w +2.9 4  
7 Gray, Erron 11 Lawndale 12.04 +1.5 1  
6 Gilbert, Devincial 10 Lakewood 12.08w +3.6 9  
7 Williams, Deonte' 12 Lakewood 12.39w +2.1 8  
8 Monroe, Montay 12 Beverly Hills 12.44 +1.5 1  
8 Mosley, Isaiah 10 West Bakersfield 12.51w +4.2 2  
9 Plante, Ethan 12 Beverly Hills 12.66w +4.2 2  
--- Wilson, Kyle 11 Poly (Long Beach -- +1.5 1  
--- Scott, Clifford 11 Carson -- +3.8 6  
 
Mens 400m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Aguilera, Taylor 10 Notre Dame (SO) 52.88 10 10
2 Lietz, Austin 9 Notre Dame (SO) 52.93 10 9
3 Hicks, CJ 9 Notre Dame (SO) 53.50 10 8
1 Howard, Daveon 9 Poly (Long Beach 53.58 6 7
4 Jewett, Isaiah 10 Culver City 53.65 10 6
1 London, Carter 10 Bishop Montgomer 53.87 8 5
5 McFadden, Jordan 10 Great Oak 54.05 10 4
6 Cahalan, Cade 10 Loyola 54.07 10 3
2 Winans Jr., Reginald 10 Poly (Long Beach 54.84 8 2
1 Gomez-Carrasco, Rafael 10 Arcadia 55.30 9 1
2 Reynolds, Austin 9 Loyola 55.47 9  
3 Jackson, Jerome 9 Redondo Union 55.59 9  
1 Bell, Renard 9 Cathedral 55.82 7  
3 Wilburn, LaTrea 10 Knight 55.82 8  
4 Coleman, Larry 9 Lakewood 55.90 9  
5 Nguyen, James 10 Fountain Valley 55.97 9  
2 Bond, Tyler 10 West Torrance 56.25 6  
2 Wooten, Jordan 10 Lakewood 56.27 7  
1 Murillo, Andres 10 West Torrance 56.41 5  
6 Bowman, Morris 9 Notre Dame (SO) 56.44 9  
4 Patterson, Kristopher 10 Redondo Union 56.46 8  
5 Romero, Julian 10 Ayala 56.54 8  
7 Broaster, David 10 Lawndale 56.56 10  
3 Schultz, Louis 9 Culver City 56.64 7  
6 Mills, Bradley 9 Arcadia 56.71 8  
4 Johnson, noah 10 Cathedral 56.72 7  
3 Myers, Marcel 9 Redondo Union 56.73 6  
2 Godfree, Nicholas 9 Cathedral 56.74 5  
4 Foster, Alec 10 Chadwick 56.94 6  
7 Thomas, Dion 9 Carson 56.99 8  
8 Wong, Jordan 10 Lakewood 56.99 8  
8 Agurs, Justin 10 Lawndale 57.20 10  
1 Manley, Ethan 10 West Torrance 57.27 3  
5 Raglin, Deondre 10 Paramount 57.74 6  
9 Pundamiera, Brandon 9 Carson 57.85 8  
2 Calhoun, Justin 10 Poly (Long Beach 58.06 3  
7 Tang, Duy 10 Fountain Valley 58.06 9  
6 Chan, Matthew 10 Arcadia 58.13 6  
5 Rios, Dominic 10 Ayala 58.16 7  
7 Calhoun, Jeremy 10 Poly (Long Beach 58.47 6  
1 Lambert, Isaac 9 El Segundo 58.51 1  
3 Moreno, Giovanni 10 Lawndale 58.64 3  
1 GERTYCH, PAWEL 10 El Segundo 58.90 2  
1 Fredriksz, Cooper 9 South Torrance 58.92 4  
2 Cutler, Jered 9 North Torrance 59.25 4  
2 Beke, Guy Vander 10 South Torrance 59.33 2  
3 Langford, Mathew 9 Redondo Union 59.55 2  
3 Bradley, Kahlil 10 Bishop Amat 59.56 4  
2 Henseler, Andrew 9 El Segundo 59.63 1  
3 Probherbs, Nygel 9 Culver City 59.79 5  
8 Jenkins, Ja Wahn 9 Lakewood 59.81 9  
3 Doering, Russell 10 El Segundo 59.82 1  
4 Davis, William 10 North Torrance 59.84 2  
8 Jackson, Malik 10 Poly (Long Beach 59.85 6  
4 Mang, Tommy 9 Edison (HB) 59.92 4  
4 Ortiz, Jordon 10 Edison (HB) 1:00.24 5  
5 Miles, Alan 10 Poly (Long Beach 1:00.49 2  
5 Mullins, Garrett 10 Edison (HB) 1:01.55 4  
6 Ortiz, Justin 10 South Torrance 1:01.60 2  
6 Peters, Anthony 9 Lawndale 1:01.98 4  
7 Webb, Isaiah 9 Lawndale 1:02.41 2  
4 Bolden, Christian 9 Redondo Union 1:02.52 1  
8 Doan, Nathan 9 Poly (Long Beach 1:03.07 2  
4 Lagunas, James 9 Ayala 1:03.22 3  
5 Shirley, Malcolm 9 Poly (Long Beach 1:03.27 3  
5 Todd, Kenneth 10 Poly (Long Beach 1:03.32 1  
6 Cooper, Jonathan 10 Lawndale 1:03.55 1  
7 DeCurtis, Drew 9 Redondo Union 1:05.87 1  
7 Martinez, Marquan 9 Carson 1:07.17 4  
8 Wardlow, Rubin 9 Poly (Long Beach 1:07.61 1  
--- Davis, Marshall 9 Cathedral -- 7  
 
Mens 400m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moniz, Jonathan 12 Culver City 49.48 10 10
2 Bradley, Amir 12 Lakewood 49.70 10 9
3 Lawson, Daniel 11 Dorsey 49.78 10 8
1 Hixson, Robby 12 Atascadero 50.22 9 7
4 Ajao, Nikko 12 Arcadia 50.40 10 6
1 Franks, Dosh 12 Palisades Charte 50.67 8 4
5 Mcintosh, Dre 12 Great Oak 50.67 10 5
2 Nuchols, Austin 12 West Torrance 50.78 9 3
3 White, Evan 12 Great Oak 50.93 9 2
6 Marshall, Damion 10 Great Oak 51.01 10 1
4 Andrews, Darren 12 Bishop Amat 51.04 9  
7 Pitts, Jordan 11 Poly (Long Beach 51.47 10  
2 Davies, John 11 Loyola 51.60 8  
1 Block, Josh 11 Mira Costa 51.62 6  
5 Chevious, James 12 Golden Valley 51.63 9  
1 Peters, Damian 11 Lawndale 51.65 7  
2 Ortiz, Jacob 11 Golden Valley 51.66 6  
1 Onusconich, P.J. 11 Mira Costa 51.73 5  
2 Mata, Daniel 10 Paramount 51.74 7  
6 Cerda, Josh 12 Fountain Valley 51.76 9  
3 Flemister, Khalil 12 North Torrance 52.09 8  
3 Love, Roye 12 Carson 52.11 7  
4 Sloan, Oliver 10 Notre Dame (SO) 52.14 7  
2 Lee, Paul 12 North Torrance 52.41 5  
3 Bartlett, Cameron 11 Chadwick 52.41 6  
4 Liyanage, Joshua 12 Arcadia 52.51 6  
4 Larson, Travis 10 Notre Dame (SO) 52.51 8  
5 Lambert, Leo 9 Notre Dame (SO) 52.53 7  
5 Payne, Cameron 12 Cathedral 52.59 8  
7 Reid, Justin 11 Lakewood 52.68 9  
3 Carter, James 10 Ayala 52.72 5  
8 Tellier, Daniel 12 Chaminade 52.82 10  
4 Cornes, Kyle 12 Golden Valley 52.86 5  
6 Maxwell, Jeremy 11 Edison (HB) 52.88 7  
6 Samuels, Jemariae 11 Lakewood 52.92 8  
1 III, Henry Doby 11 El Segundo 52.94 2  
2 Donowa, Christopher 10 Poly (Long Beach 53.04 2  
1 Smith, John 11 Poly (Long Beach 53.10 4  
8 Washington, Jalen 11 Poly (Long Beach 53.36 9  
2 Falls, Shayon 12 Bullard 53.38 4  
3 Madera, Eric 12 West Torrance 53.70 4  
5 Oyakawa, Matt 11 Fountain Valley 53.77 6  
1 Marino, Jake 11 Edison (HB) 53.82 3  
7 LeVias, Jayson 10 Lakewood 53.89 7  
4 Sledge, Zachary 11 Palos Verdes 53.97 4  
6 Esquivel, Nathaniel 12 Fountain Valley 54.01 6  
2 Rose, Jalen 9 Poly (Long Beach 54.05 3  
1 Ferrer, Nicholas 11 El Segundo 54.06 1  
5 Foraker, Caleb 10 Bullard 54.12 4  
5 Ramirez, Anthony 11 Lawndale 54.14 5  
7 Jaramishian, Eric 11 Bullard 54.14 6  
3 Mijango, Reuben 11 Knight 54.29 2  
6 Ordaz, Jose 11 Fountain Valley 54.31 5  
3 Rodriguez, Richard 12 Bishop Amat 54.58 3  
4 Basurto, Alfonso 11 Ayala 54.76 3  
2 Moody, Elijah 11 Poly (Long Beach 54.82 1  
4 Salazar, Eddie 11 West Bakersfield 55.07 2  
6 Hairston-El, Isaiah 12 North Torrance 55.49 4  
5 Anderson, Kyle 12 Ayala 55.55 3  
3 Yokoyama, Rin 12 South Torrance 55.65 1  
7 Manning, Kuyari 12 Paramount 55.70 4  
8 Ting, Daniel 12 Arcadia 55.78 4  
5 Angle, Cody 12 Palos Verdes 55.98 2  
4 Lambert, Engerson 11 Lawndale 56.09 1  
5 Campbell, Corey 11 Saugus 56.24 1  
6 Kabbani, Ahmad 11 Redondo Union 56.34 2  
6 Sobero, Anthony 12 Arcadia 56.35 3  
7 Fluharty, Daniel 12 Knight 56.61 2  
6 Evans, Deon 12 Lawndale 57.06 1  
7 Arana, Michael 10 South Torrance 57.14 3  
8 Dawson, Riley 11 West Torrance 57.81 2  
 
Mens 800m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gomez, Allan 10 Cathedral 2:07.07 4 10
2 Wilburn, LaTrea 10 Knight 2:08.08 4 9
3 Cooksey, Kiyaam 9 Lawndale 2:08.35 4 8
4 Chintalachar, Ravi 10 West Torrance 2:08.84 4 7
5 Perlman, Dominique 10 Beverly Hills 2:09.17 4 6
6 Meyer, Christian 10 Notre Dame (SO) 2:09.31 4 5
7 Verdin, Thomas 9 Loyola 2:09.92 4 4
1 Moore, Micah 10 Culver City 2:11.75 3 3
8 Walder, Max 9 Beverly Hills 2:11.94 4 2
2 ELIAS, NICK 9 Redondo Union 2:12.50 3 1
3 WADHAMS, RYAN 9 Redondo Union 2:12.74 3  
9 Hakimianpour, Ameen 9 Beverly Hills 2:12.90 4  
10 Jimenez, Alfonso 10 Paramount 2:13.10 4  
4 Hua, William 9 Fountain Valley 2:13.26 3  
1 Lopezgil, David 10 Mira Costa 2:13.48 2  
11 Hsu, William 10 Arcadia 2:13.83 4  
5 Antonopolis, William 10 Loyola 2:13.94 3  
12 Arzate, Angel 10 Paramount 2:14.04 4  
13 Ayala, Samuel 9 Gahr 2:14.34 4  
6 KANEHAILUA, SOLOMON 10 North Torrance 2:14.44 3  
14 ampo, christian 10 West Torrance 2:15.05 4  
15 Trinh, Andrew 10 Chadwick 2:15.33 4  
7 Russell, Beau 9 Notre Dame (SO) 2:15.62 3  
8 Ramos, Erick 10 Knight 2:15.78 3  
2 Marsh, Jacob 9 Lakewood 2:15.79 2  
9 Kung, Daylen 10 Torrance 2:16.00 3  
3 DeLaCRUZ, Avery 9 Paramount 2:16.18 2  
10 Chen, Dennis 10 Arcadia 2:16.20 3  
4 WILLIAMS, ETHAN 9 Mira Costa 2:16.24 2  
11 Cutler, Sean 10 Loyola 2:16.50 3  
5 Chacon, Mario 9 Lakewood 2:16.82 2  
12 Chen, Ruo YU 10 Arcadia 2:16.94 3  
6 Nelson, Abraham 10 Lawndale 2:17.67 2  
7 COX, ANDREW 10 Lakewood 2:17.92 2  
1 Winn, Mitchell 10 Redondo Union 2:17.94 1  
16 Mudy, Michael 10 Notre Dame (SO) 2:17.99 4  
13 Wren, Paul 9 Dos Pueblos 2:18.47 3  
8 Nguyen, Brian 10 West Torrance 2:18.69 2  
14 DOMINGUEZ, IGNACIO 10 North Torrance 2:19.03 3  
2 FRANKEL, NATHANIEL 9 Redondo Union 2:19.18 1  
9 Rounds, Zachary 10 Redondo Union 2:20.00 2  
15 Garcia, Christian 9 North Torrance 2:20.10 3  
3 Angeles, Victor 10 Lakewood 2:20.17 1  
10 Graves, Alex 10 Mira Costa 2:20.94 2  
11 Douglas, Jonathan 10 Redondo Union 2:21.07 2  
12 Ibarra, Carlos 10 Arcadia 2:21.21 2  
4 CHONG, MARCUS 10 Redondo Union 2:21.71 1  
13 Moore, Andrew 10 Paramount 2:24.02 2  
14 Moreno, Giovanni 10 Lawndale 2:24.76 2  
5 JULIUS, TREVOR 9 Mira Costa 2:26.24 1  
16 MALKI, GHATTAS 9 Redondo Union 2:26.38 3  
15 SHIN, YOHAN 9 West Torrance 2:27.38 2  
17 Bahr, Cooper 9 Poly (Long Beach 2:28.13 3  
16 Overturf, Gavin 9 West Torrance 2:28.55 2  
18 Peters, Anthony 9 Lawndale 2:28.68 3  
19 Knight, Ezekiel 9 Poly (Long Beach 2:28.72 3  
6 Nguyen, Minh 10 Mira Costa 2:29.10 1  
7 Kawamata, Hayato 9 Beverly Hills 2:29.65 1  
17 Okikioposo, Adam 10 Lawndale 2:30.18 2  
8 Austin, Brett 9 Edison (HB) 2:31.48 1  
9 Vaught, Addison 10 Edison (HB) 2:32.82 1  
10 MCMULLIN, KEVIN 9 El Segundo 2:32.88 1  
11 ANIELLO, CHRIS 9 Mira Costa 2:36.15 1  
12 Kacvinsky, Liam 9 El Segundo 2:39.76 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Orozco, Jacob 12 Lakewood 1:57.57 5 10
2 Connor, Rafferty 12 Loyola 1:57.60 5 9
3 Batra, Chanan 12 Beverly Hills 1:58.24 5 8
4 Wells, Nicolas 11 Redondo Union 1:58.45 5 7
5 Marshall, Isaiah 11 Carson 1:59.53 5 6
6 Herold, Dustin 11 Redondo Union 1:59.57 5 5
1 Hixson, Robby 12 Atascadero 1:59.61 3 4
1 Randle, Juman 11 Inglewood 2:00.13 4 3
2 Thomas, Josh 12 Dorsey 2:00.34 4 2
3 Pappas, Niko 11 Mira Costa 2:00.52 4 1
4 Lubove, Jesse 12 Loyola 2:01.35 4  
5 Sardo, Justin 11 Santa Monica 2:01.63 4  
7 Scott, Brenden 10 Carson 2:01.96 5  
6 Arciniaga, Sam 12 Fountain Valley 2:02.34 4  
2 Cardona, Israel 12 North Torrance 2:02.38 3  
7 Pleitez, Jerry 11 Paramount 2:03.00 4  
3 Kumarage, Dimitri 12 South Torrance 2:03.06 3  
8 Canody, Jermaine 10 Poly (Long Beach 2:03.20 5  
8 Hernandez, Charles 11 Lakewood 2:03.36 4  
4 Adams, Austin 12 Loyola 2:04.03 3  
1 Bradford, Tyler 11 Dos Pueblos 2:04.12 2  
5 Chaidez, Anthony 9 Notre Dame (SO) 2:04.14 3  
6 Demsas, Dagmay 12 Redondo Union 2:04.52 3  
9 Lyng, Matt 11 Loyola 2:04.53 4  
2 Ohmstede, Jc 11 Mira Costa 2:04.69 2  
7 Cordeniz, Nicholas 12 Dos Pueblos 2:04.79 3  
8 Torres, Sergio 11 Loyola 2:05.02 3  
10 Kassa, Teddy 12 West Torrance 2:05.19 4  
3 Alcaraz, Etienne 12 Lakewood 2:05.32 2  
9 Sanchez, Noah 11 Cathedral 2:05.50 3  
11 Nevarez, Michael 10 Cathedral 2:05.53 4  
12 Kokal, William 12 Fountain Valley 2:05.54 4  
4 Yamaya, Takehiro 11 Redondo Union 2:05.69 2  
10 Walker, Davon 10 Gahr 2:06.14 3  
5 Fong, Tyler 11 Flintridge Prep 2:06.62 2  
6 Macdonald, Justin 12 Mira Costa 2:06.75 2  
13 Blaettler-F, Maximilia 10 North Torrance 2:07.00 4  
14 Bernard, Jacoi 12 Paramount 2:07.07 4  
9 Polk, Chris 10 Poly (Long Beach 2:07.30 5  
11 Sakai, Jordan 12 North Torrance 2:07.96 3  
12 Amorelli, Nicholas 11 Redondo Union 2:08.53 3  
15 Falls, Shayon 12 Bullard 2:08.64 4  
13 Hicks, Brandon 10 Lakewood 2:08.78 3  
7 Okuda, Yujin 11 Torrance 2:09.78 2  
8 Connett, Ian 11 Torrance 2:10.76 2  
14 Grate, Kamani 12 Inglewood 2:10.98 3  
15 Redston, Michael 11 Beverly Hills 2:11.66 3  
9 Loi, Alan 11 Fountain Valley 2:12.09 2  
10 Schriver, Kyle 11 Palisades Charte 2:12.54 2  
1 Zavala, Kevin 11 Knight 2:12.66 1  
2 Heyl, Robert 12 Culver City 2:12.80 1  
11 Sato, Drew 12 Torrance 2:12.91 2  
12 Kui, Mackenzie 11 Beverly Hills 2:13.79 2  
3 Mabin, Nathan 11 Gahr 2:13.99 1  
13 Meredith, Draven 12 Torrance 2:14.15 2  
14 Messerschmidt, Aleksei 12 Lawndale 2:15.69 2  
4 Rodas, Diego 11 Knight 2:16.53 1  
15 Medina, Alex 12 Paramount 2:17.83 2  
5 Oliver, Robert 11 Culver City 2:17.86 1  
6 Behanna, Will 11 Chadwick 2:18.50 1  
16 Ashford, Romare 9 Palisades Charte 2:18.78 4  
7 Lopez, Brandon 12 Knight 2:19.25 1  
8 Gilmartin, Blake 11 West Torrance 2:19.37 1  
9 KATAGIHARA, EAN 11 Arcadia 2:20.96 1  
10 Valencia, Moises 12 Chadwick 2:21.32 1  
11 Guzman, Sonny 11 Knight 2:21.95 1  
12 Fitzgerald, Richard 11 Lawndale 2:28.27 1  
13 Boboc, Brad 11 Chadwick 2:31.79 1  
16 Solorzano, Christopher 12 Lakewood 2:50.79 3  
 
Mens 1600m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bautista, Samuel 10 California (Whit 4:36.14 4 10
2 Gomez, Allan 10 Cathedral 4:36.23 4 9
3 Stevens, Luke 10 Redondo Union 4:42.70 4 8
4 Dutko, Justin 9 South Torrance 4:44.37 4 7
5 Jakowec, Nicolaus 10 Loyola 4:44.41 4 6
6 Jimenez, Alfonso 10 Paramount 4:44.42 4 5
7 Trejo, Alex 10 California (Whit 4:46.54 4 4
1 dour, Yousef Bad 9 West Torrance 4:46.83 3 3
2 Martinez, Rogelio 10 Paramount 4:47.45 3 2
8 Wasjutin, Ian 10 Dos Pueblos 4:47.54 4 1
3 Barrios, Kenneth 10 Fountain Valley 4:48.35 3  
9 Jackson, Lucas 9 Santa Monica 4:49.51 4  
4 Carr, Noah 9 Fountain Valley 4:49.70 3  
10 Brouwer, Shane 10 Palisades Charte 4:50.96 4  
5 Lopez, Alejandro 10 Loyola 4:51.65 3  
6 Castillo, Benny 10 California (Whit 4:51.69 3  
7 Poole, Nikhil 9 Flintridge Prep 4:52.59 3  
11 KANEHAILUA, SOLOMON 10 North Torrance 4:53.04 4  
1 HUNT, BRENDAN 9 Mira Costa 4:53.34 2  
12 DOMINGUEZ, IGNACIO 10 North Torrance 4:53.76 4  
13 Avelar, Aldo 10 Paramount 4:53.78 4  
14 Massaji, Malachi 9 Palisades Charte 4:54.05 4  
8 Arzate, Angel 10 Paramount 4:54.36 3  
9 Figaredo, Will 10 Notre Dame (SO) 4:54.85 3  
15 Cox, Henry 10 Chadwick 4:54.92 4  
2 Marsh, Jacob 9 Lakewood 4:55.47 2  
16 Valle, Juan 10 Chadwick 4:56.08 4  
10 Jones, Veejay 9 Gahr 4:56.09 3  
17 Pinon, Jonathan 9 Loyola 4:56.49 4  
11 Wren, Paul 9 Dos Pueblos 4:56.97 3  
18 Echerverria, Noel 9 California (Whit 4:57.09 4  
3 Kung, Daylen 10 Torrance 4:57.35 2  
12 Rounds, Zachary 10 Redondo Union 4:57.88 3  
13 Ramirez, Benny 9 Paramount 4:58.11 3  
4 Douglas, Jonathan 10 Redondo Union 4:58.30 2  
14 Robinson, Thomas 10 South Torrance 4:58.35 3  
5 Hodges, David 10 Mira Costa 4:58.61 2  
6 Flores, Joey 10 San Pedro 4:58.78 2  
15 WILLIAMS, ETHAN 9 Mira Costa 4:58.87 3  
19 Appleby, Dylan 10 Palisades Charte 4:59.29 4  
16 ADIA, MICHAEL 10 Loyola 4:59.34 3  
17 Chen, Dennis 10 Arcadia 4:59.40 3  
18 Xu, Eric 10 South Torrance 4:59.88 3  
1 Ramos, Erick 10 Knight 5:00.27 1  
7 COX, ANDREW 10 Lakewood 5:00.30 2  
8 Alemu, Biruke 9 Culver City 5:00.44 2  
19 Chacon, William 10 California (Whit 5:00.57 3  
20 Hsu, William 10 Arcadia 5:00.86 4  
9 Alther, Joshua 10 Redondo Union 5:01.09 2  
10 Korba, Nicky 10 Mira Costa 5:01.54 2  
20 Vasquez, Daniel 9 Palisades Charte 5:01.60 3  
11 Graves, Alex 10 Mira Costa 5:02.07 2  
21 Atlee, Thomas 9 Loyola 5:02.36 3  
21 Diego, Saldana 9 Da Vinci Hig 5:02.44 4  
22 Mudy, Michael 10 Notre Dame (SO) 5:04.09 3  
12 Villarreal, Jose 9 San Pedro 5:05.82 2  
23 Loveless, Connor 9 Palisades Charte 5:05.95 3  
13 Fung, Eddie 9 West Torrance 5:06.45 2  
22 Feder, Jackson 10 Beverly Hills 5:07.00 4  
2 Magerefteh, Siavash 9 Beverly Hills 5:07.43 1  
3 Love, Chaz 9 Redondo Union 5:07.99 1  
14 Vasquez, Rio 10 Loyola 5:08.37 2  
15 Alvarez, Nathan 9 Dos Pueblos 5:08.97 2  
4 Willis, Scott 10 El Segundo 5:09.18 1  
24 Rodriguez, Jason 10 West Torrance 5:09.25 3  
23 Park, Taeeun 10 Beverly Hills 5:09.62 4  
16 FOX, HARRISON 9 Redondo Union 5:10.31 2  
25 Chen, Ruo YU 10 Arcadia 5:10.34 3  
17 Osterhout, Bram 10 Mira Costa 5:10.86 2  
18 Estrada, Oscar 10 Paramount 5:12.11 2  
5 FAUST, ALEX 9 West Torrance 5:12.12 1  
19 Ricardo, Ivan 9 Dos Pueblos 5:12.60 2  
6 Villa, Omar 10 Gahr 5:12.75 1  
20 Ibarra, Carlos 10 Arcadia 5:13.34 2  
26 Freeman, Matthew 10 Chadwick 5:13.57 3  
21 Blakely, Joseph 10 Redondo Union 5:13.60 2  
22 Puskar, Chase 9 Notre Dame (SO) 5:13.75 2  
27 SMITH, CONNOR 9 Palisades Charte 5:13.76 3  
7 Spencer, Jack 10 South Torrance 5:15.40 1  
8 FARAH, MOHAMED 9 West Torrance 5:16.07 1  
23 Ngo, Uy-Long 10 Fountain Valley 5:17.10 2  
9 Seraydarian, Michael 9 South Torrance 5:18.92 1  
24 Nesicolaci, Aidan 9 Da Vinci Hig 5:20.06 4  
25 Garcia, Christian 9 North Torrance 5:21.71 4  
10 Okikioposo, Adam 10 Lawndale 5:23.87 1  
11 Lomeli, Bryan 10 West Torrance 5:25.10 1  
12 Rivera, Dane 10 El Segundo 5:26.03 1  
13 SONNENBLICK, MATT 9 Chadwick 5:26.24 1  
14 THOMSON, NIC 9 Chadwick 5:26.53 1  
15 Chen, Oliver 9 El Segundo 5:29.02 1  
16 ARTEAGA, ERIC 10 Lakewood 5:34.17 1  
17 Medrano, Daniel 10 Redondo Union 5:47.65 1  
18 Quaschnick, Preston 9 El Segundo 5:47.71 1  
--- ZAVALA, ANDREW 9 Redondo Union -- 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fernandez, Bryan 12 Dos Pueblos 4:19.16 4 10
2 Rocha, Phillip 9 Arcadia 4:19.71 4 9
3 Malone-White, Evan 12 Redondo Union 4:20.44 4 8
4 McANDREWS, John 11 Loyola 4:21.65 4 7
5 Bautista, Miguel 11 Poly (Long Beach 4:22.63 4 6
6 Rojas, Matlazomatli 11 California (Whit 4:23.87 4 5
7 Orozco, Jacob 12 Lakewood 4:24.25 4 4
8 Cardona, Israel 12 North Torrance 4:24.99 4 3
9 Johnston, Drake 12 Palisades Charte 4:25.52 4 2
10 Tait, William 11 Redondo Union 4:26.71 4 1
1 Nevarez, Michael 10 Cathedral 4:27.54 3  
2 Pacheco, Jose 11 California (Whit 4:27.56 3  
11 Morin, Gabriel 11 Loyola 4:27.73 4  
12 Bautista, Sam 12 California (Whit 4:28.16 4  
13 Pappas, Niko 11 Mira Costa 4:28.51 4  
14 Chern, Max 12 Fountain Valley 4:28.75 4  
15 Vazquez, Christian 11 Poly (Long Beach 4:28.97 4  
3 Macdonald, Justin 12 Mira Costa 4:29.36 3  
4 Gironda, Eric 12 Santa Monica 4:29.73 3  
5 Michael, Sehar 12 Palisades Charte 4:29.93 3  
6 Brandt, Robert 9 Loyola 4:30.18 3  
7 Suarez, Carlos 10 Redondo Union 4:30.26 3  
16 Klatte, Garrett 12 Redondo Union 4:30.91 4  
17 Lassalle, Arden 11 Santa Monica 4:32.01 4  
8 Nettle, Charlie 11 San Pedro 4:32.30 3  
18 Munoz, Elias 11 Cathedral 4:33.53 4  
19 Palazzo, Anthony 10 Poly (Long Beach 4:33.62 4  
9 Arciniaga, Sam 12 Fountain Valley 4:34.27 3  
20 Lofgren, Nick 10 South Torrance 4:34.62 4  
21 Davis, Max 12 Dos Pueblos 4:34.79 4  
10 Arredondo, Antonio 12 Paramount 4:35.08 3  
11 Tewodros, Jonathan 12 Palisades Charte 4:35.10 3  
1 Yamaya, Tomohiro 11 Redondo Union 4:35.33 2  
22 Flesh, Eli 12 Beverly Hills 4:35.55 4  
12 Hamilton, Evan 12 Chadwick 4:36.08 3  
23 Ruiz, Matthew 11 Cathedral 4:36.15 4  
13 Gonzalez, Rudy 11 California (Whit 4:36.30 3  
24 McGuan, Andrew 11 Dos Pueblos 4:36.83 4  
14 Meredith, Matt 11 Notre Dame (SO) 4:37.29 3  
2 Raygoza, Anthony 12 Paramount 4:37.35 2  
3 Cahalan, Corbin 11 Loyola 4:37.37 2  
15 Roldan, Josh 12 California (Whit 4:37.43 3  
4 Fong, Tyler 11 Flintridge Prep 4:37.57 2  
5 Burschinger, Will 11 Loyola 4:38.03 2  
6 Vargas, Manny 11 San Pedro 4:38.12 2  
7 Kruczynski, Dakota 12 Gahr 4:38.13 2  
8 Alfaro, Anthony 10 Gahr 4:38.23 2  
16 Ramirez, Chris 12 California (Whit 4:38.76 3  
25 Gulino, Hunter 11 Fountain Valley 4:39.80 4  
9 Tapia, Eduardo 11 Knight 4:40.14 2  
17 Pang, Mark 12 Cathedral 4:41.29 3  
10 Velasquez, David 11 Cathedral 4:41.43 2  
11 Rios, Anthony 12 Paramount 4:41.63 2  
18 Happy, Happy 12 Arcadia 4:42.27 3  
19 Vera, Steven 12 California (Whit 4:42.35 3  
20 Lapovich, Grant 12 West Torrance 4:42.80 3  
12 Greening, John 11 Dos Pueblos 4:43.04 2  
13 SALAZAR, GERARDO 11 Lakewood 4:43.16 2  
21 Duckson, Thomas 12 Fountain Valley 4:43.18 3  
22 Doyle, Brennan 10 Notre Dame (SO) 4:43.64 3  
26 Sakai, Jordan 12 North Torrance 4:43.76 4  
23 Torre, Eris De La 11 Poly (Long Beach 4:43.90 3  
27 Wolfe, Aaron 11 Beverly Hills 4:44.07 4  
14 Reilly, Alex 12 Notre Dame (SO) 4:44.12 2  
1 Downey, Phillip 11 Dos Pueblos 4:44.51 1  
15 Lubs, Spencer 11 West Torrance 4:44.85 2  
16 Okuda, Yujin 11 Torrance 4:46.98 2  
17 Lu, Brian 11 Fountain Valley 4:47.62 2  
18 YZAGUIRRE, ZAINE 12 Loyola 4:48.04 2  
19 Amaya, Christian 11 Palisades Charte 4:48.75 2  
20 VILLAGOMEZ, ROBERT 11 Loyola 4:48.94 2  
2 Seibel, Sam 11 Dos Pueblos 4:49.45 1  
3 Palacio, Anthony 10 Bullard 4:50.10 1  
4 Messerschmidt, Aleksei 12 Lawndale 4:50.45 1  
28 Sato, Drew 12 Torrance 4:50.49 4  
21 Garcia, Paul 11 San Pedro 4:50.72 2  
29 Rodriguez, Daniel 11 Paramount 4:51.22 4  
5 reese, sam 11 Mira Costa 4:52.16 1  
22 Solorzano, Christopher 12 Lakewood 4:53.16 2  
6 Forsythe, Connor 12 El Segundo 4:55.56 1  
23 Tanisaka, Jonathan 11 Torrance 4:56.30 2  
24 Neiman, David 11 Beverly Hills 4:56.47 2  
7 Rodela, Robert 11 Bullard 4:57.03 1  
8 Bowen, Spencer 12 El Segundo 4:57.62 1  
9 Medina, Alex 12 Paramount 4:58.20 1  
25 Trahin, Heberto 11 Paramount 4:58.98 2  
10 Shiri, Ethan 12 Beverly Hills 4:59.43 1  
11 Gallagher, Sean 11 Notre Dame (SO) 4:59.88 1  
12 Flores, Jonathan 11 West Torrance 4:59.97 1  
26 WEITEKAMP, DANNY 11 Flintridge Prep 5:00.12 2  
13 Fontana, Arthur 12 Redondo Union 5:00.90 1  
14 Oconnor, Quinn 11 El Segundo 5:01.25 1  
15 Haro, Nathan 10 Knight 5:03.52 1  
16 Zavala, Kevin 11 Knight 5:04.73 1  
17 Salazar, Jose 11 Lawndale 5:07.98 1  
18 Chavez, Ceasar 12 Knight 5:11.24 1  
19 Flores, Pablo 11 Knight 5:11.80 1  
20 Kevin, Nolasco 12 Da Vinci Hig 5:11.85 1  
21 Akiyama, Ted 11 South Torrance 5:18.43 1  
22 Gietzen, Nick 11 South Torrance 5:19.84 1  
23 Quaschnick, Matt 11 El Segundo 5:22.00 1  
24 Delgado, Elih 11 South Torrance 5:43.31 1  
25 Bennett, Samuel 12 West Torrance 6:14.85 1  
 
Mens 3200m Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bautista, Samuel 10 California (Whit 9:59.84 2 10
2 Chintalachar, Ravi 10 West Torrance 10:03.81 2 9
3 Jakowec, Nicolaus 10 Loyola 10:05.09 2 8
4 Martinez, Rogelio 10 Paramount 10:06.68 2 7
5 Brouwer, Shane 10 Palisades Charte 10:07.63 2 6
6 Trejo, Alex 10 California (Whit 10:07.87 2 5
7 Munoz, Diego 10 Paramount 10:08.23 2 4
8 dour, Yousef Bad 9 West Torrance 10:12.67 2 3
9 Ochoa, Chris 10 Saugus 10:12.83 2 2
10 Jackson, Lucas 9 Santa Monica 10:13.59 2 1
11 BARAJAS, CHRISTIAN 10 Ayala 10:13.75 2  
12 Wasjutin, Ian 10 Dos Pueblos 10:14.55 2  
13 Bruggeman, Brennan 10 Poly (Long Beach 10:20.21 2  
14 Carr, Noah 9 Fountain Valley 10:24.16 2  
15 Barrios, Kenneth 10 Fountain Valley 10:25.74 2  
16 Pinon, Jonathan 9 Loyola 10:26.23 2  
17 Delfin, Gian 9 Poly (Long Beach 10:31.04 2  
18 Broggie, Tim 10 Saugus 10:31.61 2  
19 Mizukami, Ryan 10 Torrance 10:32.61 2  
20 Echerverria, Noel 9 California (Whit 10:34.43 2  
21 ampo, christian 10 West Torrance 10:34.43 2  
22 GARRETT, TY 9 Mira Costa 10:35.05 2  
23 Cutler, Sean 10 Loyola 10:37.53 2  
24 Tate, Ryan 9 Saugus 10:37.70 2  
25 Kato, Kevin 10 Palisades Charte 10:41.12 2  
1 Rietveld, Brett 10 Simi Valley 10:42.27 1  
2 Oca, Matt 10 Poly (Long Beach 10:43.46 1  
26 Chacon, William 10 California (Whit 10:44.42 2  
3 Peacock, Jordan 9 Poly (Long Beach 10:45.10 1  
4 Swartz, Chris 9 Poly (Long Beach 10:46.05 1  
27 Castillo, Benny 10 California (Whit 10:47.55 2  
5 Ragland, Conor 9 Poly (Long Beach 10:48.69 1  
28 AMANCIO, GABRIEL 10 Ayala 10:49.26 2  
6 MelDeFontenay, Frank 10 Mira Costa 10:56.20 1  
7 Heredia, Carlo 10 Saugus 10:57.36 1  
29 Rodriguez, Jason 10 West Torrance 10:58.39 2  
30 Fung, Eddie 9 West Torrance 10:58.51 2  
31 Starr, Ryan 10 West Torrance 10:58.57 2  
8 CHEN, SIMON 10 Ayala 11:02.95 1  
9 Salvador, Jason 10 Bishop Amat 11:03.60 1  
10 SANCHEZ, SEBASTIAN 10 Ayala 11:04.32 1  
11 KHAN, ANTHONY 9 Ayala 11:05.92 1  
12 Aloma, Zach 9 Simi Valley 11:09.49 1  
32 Hamburger, Jonathan 10 Saugus 11:13.28 2  
13 ESSER, DREW 9 Redondo Union 11:15.41 1  
14 Vela, Giovanni 10 Cathedral 11:16.07 1  
15 Lau, Jon 10 Mira Costa 11:18.96 1  
16 Williams, Elijah 9 Redondo Union 11:19.00 1  
33 Mamigonian, Michael 10 Simi Valley 11:20.10 2  
34 Blakely, Joseph 10 Redondo Union 11:20.81 2  
17 MEYERSON, PETER 10 Redondo Union 11:26.60 1  
18 Ho, Davis 10 Poly (Long Beach 11:42.31 1  
19 Hanson, Derek 9 Mira Costa 11:43.01 1  
20 Mongkolvipakul, Ben 10 Poly (Long Beach 11:45.06 1  
21 Corona, Jorge 9 Lakewood 11:45.78 1  
22 Pasundu, Senaratne 9 Lakewood 11:58.06 1  
23 Becerra, Brian 9 Bishop Amat 12:22.35 1  
24 Emig, Tyler 10 Lakewood 12:26.16 1  
25 MEADOWS, JACOB 9 Redondo Union 12:28.02 1  
26 Jeon, Junho 9 Redondo Union 12:29.19 1  
27 Delacruz, Jesus 9 Lakewood 12:41.81 1  
28 MALGERI, MICHAEL 9 Redondo Union 13:01.90 1  
29 Drust, Paul 9 Bishop Amat 14:23.07 1  
30 Drust, Robert 9 Bishop Amat 14:48.74 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fernandez, Bryan 12 Dos Pueblos 9:18.72 3 10
2 Ramirez, Kevin 12 Santa Fe 9:20.57 3 9
3 Bautista, Sam 12 California (Whit 9:21.96 3 8
4 Davis, Max 12 Dos Pueblos 9:26.98 3 7
5 Rojas, Matlazomatli 11 California (Whit 9:30.17 3 6
6 Brandt, Robert 9 Loyola 9:33.59 3 5
7 Feller, Jonathan 12 Simi Valley 9:34.58 3 4
8 Johnston, Drake 12 Palisades Charte 9:35.54 3 3
9 Kassa, Teddy 12 West Torrance 9:36.04 3 2
10 Lofgren, Nick 10 South Torrance 9:36.09 3 1
11 Tait, William 11 Redondo Union 9:36.17 3  
12 Smith, Cole 11 Dos Pueblos 9:36.51 3  
13 Suarez, Carlos 10 Redondo Union 9:37.28 3  
14 Corcoran, Leo 12 California (Whit 9:39.16 3  
15 Arredondo, Antonio 12 Paramount 9:40.05 3  
16 Gulino, Hunter 11 Fountain Valley 9:40.08 3  
17 Ruiz, Matthew 11 Cathedral 9:41.24 3  
18 Pacheco, Jose 11 California (Whit 9:41.97 3  
19 Tewodros, Jonathan 12 Palisades Charte 9:42.24 3  
20 Abraham, David 11 Fountain Valley 9:43.43 3  
21 Lapovich, Grant 12 West Torrance 9:44.58 3  
22 Gironda, Eric 12 Santa Monica 9:44.96 3  
23 Munoz, Elias 11 Cathedral 9:45.44 3  
24 Nakahara, Michael 12 West Torrance 9:46.54 3  
25 Lassalle, Arden 11 Santa Monica 9:46.61 3  
26 Ramirez, Chris 12 California (Whit 9:47.10 3  
27 Gonzalez, Rudy 11 California (Whit 9:47.54 3  
28 Roldan, Josh 12 California (Whit 9:47.70 3  
29 Ornelas, Rodrigo 12 Saugus 9:49.77 3  
31 Vera, Steven 12 California (Whit 9:54.31 3  
32 Zambrano, Aaron 11 Loyola 9:55.05 3  
1 Meredith, Matt 11 Notre Dame (SO) 9:56.84 2  
33 Duckson, Thomas 12 Fountain Valley 10:00.19 3  
2 Anderson, Cole 11 Simi Valley 10:00.26 2  
1 Foster, Ben 12 Loyola 10:00.29 1  
3 Yoho, Alan 11 Flintridge Prep 10:00.37 2  
4 Castillo, Gustavo Del 11 West Bakersfield 10:00.45 2  
2 Guijarro, Carlos 11 Knight 10:01.43 1  
34 Hamilton, Evan 12 Chadwick 10:03.16 3  
5 Sugimoto, Aaron 12 Flintridge Prep 10:04.40 2  
35 Redmond, James 12 South Torrance 10:04.75 3  
6 Ponce, Zach 11 Poly (Long Beach 10:05.57 2  
3 Tapia, Eduardo 11 Knight 10:06.07 1  
7 Ellison, Elias 12 Flintridge Prep 10:06.12 2  
4 Forsythe, Connor 12 El Segundo 10:06.65 1  
5 Mead, Andrew 12 Loyola 10:07.29 1  
8 Miller, Kyle 11 Simi Valley 10:07.40 2  
9 Velasquez, David 11 Cathedral 10:08.41 2  
10 Lubs, Spencer 11 West Torrance 10:09.97 2  
11 Lepine, Garrett 11 Simi Valley 10:10.94 2  
12 Franke, Andrew 11 Simi Valley 10:13.10 2  
13 Pearson, Alex 11 Saugus 10:14.51 2  
14 Perez, Moises 11 Paramount 10:16.73 2  
15 Pang, Mark 12 Cathedral 10:16.85 2  
16 Goldberg, Michael 12 Mira Costa 10:17.02 2  
17 Nichol10n, Clint 11 Santa Monica 10:18.42 2  
18 Turner, Bray 11 Poly (Long Beach 10:19.49 2  
6 Doyle, Brennan 10 Notre Dame (SO) 10:20.62 1  
19 Kerr, Christian 11 Poly (Long Beach 10:20.72 2  
20 Ayala, Luis 12 Cathedral 10:20.89 2  
21 Briones, Felix 12 Lakewood 10:23.62 2  
7 Stephenson, Chris 12 Saugus 10:24.35 1  
8 Jeffries, Jacob 11 Poly (Long Beach 10:24.77 1  
22 Whitt, Craig 12 Grace Brethren 10:25.88 2  
23 Alzner, Nick 11 Saugus 10:29.43 2  
9 Deleon, Joshua 12 Poly (Long Beach 10:34.20 1  
10 Reilly, Alex 12 Notre Dame (SO) 10:36.25 1  
11 Gonzalez, Daniel 11 Saugus 10:36.84 1  
12 Bowers, Zachary 12 Lakewood 10:36.89 1  
13 Hall, Trevor 11 Saugus 10:40.67 1  
24 Amondsen, James 12 Cathedral 10:40.99 2  
14 Zibits, Zach 11 Poly (Long Beach 10:41.54 1  
15 Salguero, Jonathon 12 Knight 10:42.64 1  
25 Neiman, David 11 Beverly Hills 10:43.78 2  
16 Gallagher, Sean 11 Notre Dame (SO) 10:44.40 1  
17 Trujillo, Ernie 11 Knight 10:46.86 1  
26 Rodriguez, Daniel 11 Paramount 10:49.48 2  
27 Medina, Alex 12 Paramount 10:50.51 2  
18 Hum, Nicholas 11 Ayala 10:52.16 1  
28 Fontana, Arthur 12 Redondo Union 10:52.74 2  
19 Zalke, Kenneth 11 Ayala 10:56.98 1  
20 Flores, Jonathan 11 West Torrance 10:58.11 1  
21 Garcia, Edgar 11 Lakewood 10:58.76 1  
22 Peralta, Humberto 11 Paramount 10:59.20 1  
29 Loi, Alan 11 Fountain Valley 11:00.38 2  
23 Nelson, Lenny 11 Dos Pueblos 11:01.75 1  
30 Resendez, Dario 12 Fountain Valley 11:08.35 2  
24 Roa, Brandon 11 Poly (Long Beach 11:10.30 1  
25 Moreno, Christopher 11 West Bakersfield 11:17.66 1  
26 Bowen, Spencer 12 El Segundo 11:23.75 1  
36 Chern, Max 12 Fountain Valley 11:50.89 3  
27 Santos, Matthew DE Los 11 Ayala 11:53.65 1  
28 Colbert, Tim 12 El Segundo 11:57.96 1  
29 Rathee, Sagar 12 El Segundo 12:03.77 1  
30 CORONEL, ANDREW 10 Bishop Amat 12:16.27 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Minix, Jabari 10 Carson 17.02 4 10
2 Kent, Dakota 10 Ayala 17.04 4 9
3 Larson, Zach 10 Saugus 17.84 4 8
1 Nonaka, Lui 10 South Torrance 17.89 3 7
4 Fry, Joshua 10 Dos Pueblos 18.37 4 6
5 In, William 10 Loyola 18.46 4 5
2 Ambros, Oliver 10 Loyola 18.66 3 4
3 Portillo, Isaac 10 Redondo Union 19.12 3 3
1 Ellenberger, Jacob 10 West Torrance 19.46 2 2
4 Ramirez, Arturo 10 Fountain Valley 19.51 3 1
5 Yi, Joseph 10 South Torrance 19.52 3  
2 Morrison, Omar 9 Mira Costa 19.86 2  
3 Wu, Andy 10 Arcadia 20.19 2  
4 Fowler, Alex 10 El Segundo 20.43 2  
6 Ghazlani, Elias 9 Fountain Valley 20.69 3  
6 Cardinal, Javion 9 Poly (Long Beach 20.70 4  
5 Shen, Ji Zong (Tom) 10 Arcadia 21.09 2  
1 Tafel, Jonathan 10 Culver City 21.56 1  
2 Rock, Dylan La 10 West Torrance 21.63 1  
6 Frank-Love, Fabien 9 Mira Costa 21.64 2  
7 Mozer, Philipe 9 Beverly Hills 21.68 3  
7 Baldauf, Michael 9 South Torrance 22.24 2  
3 Cadez, Izaac 9 El Segundo 23.68 1  
8 Gidanian, Nathaniel 10 West Torrance 23.88 2  
9 Heffner, Colin 9 Culver City 25.28 2  
--- Porter, Delijah 10 Carson -- 4  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Juan 11 Poly (Long Beach 14.37 5 10
2 Akins, Cameron 12 Cathedral 14.53 5 9
3 Rickman, Mckenzie 12 Carson 14.82 5 8
1 Bland, Senna 12 West Torrance 15.59 4 7
4 Day, Juran 12 Poly (Long Beach 15.62 5 6
5 Collins, Justin 10 Carson 15.63 5 5
6 Ause, Kyle 12 Notre Dame (SO) 15.67 5 4
1 Johnson, Zack 11 Mira Costa 16.29 3 3
7 Cloud, Khyree 12 Poly (Long Beach 16.31 5 2
1 Clark, Amir 11 Poly (Long Beach 16.45 2 1
2 Williams, Damian 12 Bullard 16.48 3  
2 Cheung, Victor 12 Arcadia 16.60 4  
3 Khalil, McClain 12 Mira Costa 16.63 4  
3 Booras, Andrew 12 Mira Costa 16.68 3  
4 Stockton, Mitchell 12 Fountain Valley 16.75 3  
4 McMahon, Robert 11 Mira Costa 16.87 4  
5 Lindquist, Cameron 12 Redondo Union 16.96 3  
2 Young, Malik 11 Golden Valley 16.98 2  
5 Ilyas, Muaz 12 Fountain Valley 17.12 4  
6 Husain, Ramsey 11 Fountain Valley 17.14 3  
7 Pilapil, Adam 11 Loyola 17.15 3  
6 Yates, Raekwon 11 Great Oak 17.17 4  
3 Kusmulyana, Joshua 12 Arcadia 17.24 2  
4 Heffelman, Christian 11 Edison (HB) 17.36 2  
5 Wysoki, Martn 11 Edison (HB) 18.05 2  
6 Buyan, Alex 11 Edison (HB) 18.45 2  
7 Barrett, Kyle 12 Notre Dame (SO) 18.52 4  
1 Cooper, Kenneth 10 West Bakersfield 18.59 1  
2 Holmes, Matt 11 South Torrance 18.93 1  
3 Hayata, Brandon 11 Redondo Union 19.34 1  
4 Bach, Oscar 12 Arcadia 19.42 1  
8 Otemeyo, Jayme 12 Dorsey 19.56 5  
5 Darnell, Derek 11 Golden Valley 20.27 1  
6 Lewis, Barrington 9 West Bakersfield 20.54 1  
9 Bell, Reggie 12 Dorsey 21.91 5  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Portillo, Isaac 10 Redondo Union 43.97 4 10
2 Minix, Jabari 10 Carson 44.60 4 9
3 Harrell, Diamond 9 Notre Dame (SO) 44.69 4 8
1 Ambros, Oliver 10 Loyola 44.94 1 7
4 Johns, Jahwala 10 Loyola 44.96 4 6
1 Fry, Joshua 10 Dos Pueblos 44.97 3 5
2 Ghazlani, Elias 9 Fountain Valley 45.85 3 4
5 Larson, Zach 10 Saugus 46.05 4 3
6 Porter, Delijah 10 Carson 46.23 4 2
3 Ellenberger, Jacob 10 West Torrance 46.24 3 1
4 Guerrero, Edward 9 Notre Dame (SO) 47.06 3  
7 Garcia, Devin 9 Notre Dame (SO) 47.12 4  
1 Morrison, Omar 9 Mira Costa 48.16 2  
5 Gidanian, Nathaniel 10 West Torrance 48.19 3  
2 Yi, Joseph 10 South Torrance 48.29 2  
3 Frank-Love, Fabien 9 Mira Costa 48.56 2  
4 Baldauf, Michael 9 South Torrance 48.58 2  
8 Bui, Philip 10 Fountain Valley 48.78 4  
2 Wu, Andy 10 Arcadia 49.39 1  
6 WU, Stanley 9 Beverly Hills 49.45 3  
9 Gonzales, Victor 9 Fountain Valley 49.68 4  
3 Fowler, Alex 10 El Segundo 50.60 1  
5 Wetmore, Vince 10 Edison (HB) 51.35 2  
4 Shen, Ji Zong (Tom) 10 Arcadia 52.67 1  
6 Cardinal, Javion 9 Poly (Long Beach 53.05 2  
7 DeCurtis, Drew 9 Redondo Union 56.23 2  
5 Cadez, Izaac 9 El Segundo 56.45 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ward, Juan 11 Poly (Long Beach 39.24 7 10
2 Rickman, Mckenzie 12 Carson 39.56 7 9
3 Collins, Justin 10 Carson 39.77 7 8
1 Mcdonald, Myles 12 Loyola 40.46 6 7
2 Pace, Allen 12 Paramount 40.69 6 6
4 Ause, Kyle 12 Notre Dame (SO) 40.92 7 5
3 Ilyas, Muaz 12 Fountain Valley 41.46 6 4
1 Booras, Andrew 12 Mira Costa 41.69 5 3
5 Day, Juran 12 Poly (Long Beach 41.69 7 2
4 Huynh, Dustin 11 Fountain Valley 41.96 6 1
2 Bland, Senna 12 West Torrance 42.03 5  
1 Williams, Damian 12 Bullard 42.64 3  
5 Khalil, McClain 12 Mira Costa 42.78 6  
3 Walker, Ethan 11 Saugus 42.99 5  
4 Aldama, Matthew 12 North Torrance 43.29 5  
1 Ganous, Sergey 12 Redondo Union 43.46 4  
2 Velez, Diego 11 Edison (HB) 43.47 3  
2 Kraemer, Grant 11 Notre Dame (SO) 43.51 4  
3 Foraker, Caleb 10 Bullard 43.66 3  
3 Stockton, Mitchell 12 Fountain Valley 43.76 4  
5 Ruiz, Krystian 12 Arcadia 43.89 5  
4 Froom, Brendan 12 Palos Verdes 44.00 4  
5 Lindquist, Cameron 12 Redondo Union 44.06 4  
6 McMahon, Robert 11 Mira Costa 44.35 5  
6 Barrett, Kyle 12 Notre Dame (SO) 44.64 6  
6 Cruz, Daniel 12 San Pedro 44.69 4  
4 Young, Malik 11 Golden Valley 44.85 3  
5 Brown-Gaines, Martin 11 Inglewood 45.09 3  
7 Cheung, Victor 12 Arcadia 45.18 4  
7 Cloud, Khyree 12 Poly (Long Beach 45.39 6  
1 Johnson, Zack 11 Mira Costa 45.57 2  
2 Wysoki, Martn 11 Edison (HB) 46.24 2  
7 Byers, Jhamond 12 Ayala 46.26 5  
6 Cooper, Kenneth 10 West Bakersfield 46.53 3  
3 Cerwinski, Tyler 11 Ayala 46.59 2  
7 PICKUP, SAMUEL 11 Redondo Union 46.73 3  
4 Holmes, Matt 11 South Torrance 46.77 2  
8 Bach, Oscar 12 Arcadia 46.93 3  
8 Garza, Joshua 11 North Torrance 46.96 4  
5 Hayata, Brandon 11 Redondo Union 47.06 2  
6 Yates, Raekwon 11 Great Oak 47.28 7  
1 Heffelman, Christian 11 Edison (HB) 47.87 1  
2 BIEDENWEG, PETER 12 Chadwick 47.92 1  
6 Lewis, Barrington 9 West Bakersfield 48.71 2  
3 Ramos, Humberto 12 Knight 49.46 1  
8 Kusmulyana, Joshua 12 Arcadia 49.54 5  
9 Clark, Amir 11 Poly (Long Beach 50.16 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 44.53 3 10
2 Relay Team   Great Oak 44.96 3 9
3 Relay Team   Loyola 45.04 3 8
1 Relay Team   Culver City 45.21 2 7
4 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 45.34 3 6
2 Relay Team   Dorsey 45.41 2 5
3 Relay Team   Lawndale 46.08 2 4
4 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 46.13 2 3
5 Relay Team   Cathedral 46.13 3 2
5 Relay Team   Arcadia 46.21 2 1
1 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 46.66 1  
6 Relay Team   Paramount 47.27 2  
2 Relay Team   West Torrance 47.76 1  
7 Relay Team   Bishop Amat 47.82 2  
8 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 48.11 2  
3 Relay Team   El Segundo 48.52 1  
6 Relay Team   Carson 48.87 3  
4 Relay Team   Mira Costa 49.08 1  
5 Relay Team   South Torrance 49.10 1  
9 Relay Team   Knight 49.40 2  
6 Relay Team   Bishop Montgomer 52.09 1  
--- Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Loyola 42.01 4 10
2 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 42.32 4 9
3 Relay Team   Chaminade 42.35 4 8
4 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 42.52 4 7
5 Relay Team   Great Oak 42.69 4 6
1 Relay Team   Culver City 42.76 3 5
2 Relay Team   North Torrance 43.04 3 4
3 Relay Team   Dorsey 43.07 3 3
6 Relay Team   Cathedral 43.54 4 2
7 Relay Team   Bellflower 43.68 4 1
4 Relay Team   Golden Valley 43.74 3  
1 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 44.20 1  
8 Relay Team   Bishop Amat 44.20 4  
1 Relay Team   Gahr 44.24 2  
5 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 44.34 3  
6 Relay Team   Arcadia 44.41 3  
2 Relay Team   Bullard 44.51 2  
2 Relay Team   Inglewood 44.95 1  
3 Relay Team   South Torrance 45.31 2  
4 Relay Team   Lawndale 45.40 2  
3 Relay Team   West Torrance 45.51 1  
5 Relay Team   Redondo Union 45.94 2  
4 Relay Team   Knight 45.95 1  
6 Relay Team   Bishop Montgomer 46.22 2  
7 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 46.76 3  
5 Relay Team   El Segundo 46.80 1  
--- Relay Team   Paramount DQ 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 3:32.76 3 10
2 Relay Team   Loyola 3:35.79 3 9
3 Relay Team   Dorsey 3:37.75 3 8
1 Relay Team   Arcadia 3:39.72 2 7
4 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 3:40.70 3 6
5 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 3:43.39 3 5
2 Relay Team   Culver City 3:43.70 2 4
1 Relay Team   Redondo Union 3:44.12 1 3
3 Relay Team   Knight 3:48.87 2 2
6 Relay Team   Lakewood 3:49.91 3 1
4 Relay Team   Carson 3:51.05 2  
5 Relay Team   West Torrance 3:51.31 2  
6 Relay Team   North Torrance 3:56.84 2  
7 Relay Team   Paramount 3:57.17 3  
2 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 3:58.73 1  
3 Relay Team   El Segundo 4:00.18 1  
7 Relay Team   South Torrance 4:17.17 2  
--- Relay Team   Edison (HB) DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Dorsey 3:22.49 3 10
1 Relay Team   Culver City 3:25.14 2 9
2 Relay Team   Arcadia 3:26.18 2 8
2 Relay Team   Carson 3:26.63 3 7
3 Relay Team   North Torrance 3:27.20 2 6
3 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 3:27.32 3 5
4 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 3:27.94 3 4
4 Relay Team   Paramount 3:28.32 2 3
5 Relay Team   Golden Valley 3:28.39 2 2
5 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 3:29.13 3 1
6 Relay Team   Mira Costa 3:29.38 2  
6 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 3:30.00 3  
7 Relay Team   Inglewood 3:36.27 2  
1 Relay Team   West Torrance 3:39.36 1  
2 Relay Team   El Segundo 3:41.37 1  
3 Relay Team   Knight 3:41.86 1  
4 Relay Team   South Torrance 3:42.19 1  
5 Relay Team   Chadwick 3:45.11 1  
7 Relay Team   Lakewood 3:48.93 3  
6 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 3:53.07 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Saugus 8:36.31 1 10
2 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 8:41.38 1 9
3 Relay Team   Notre Dame (SO) 8:47.06 1 8
4 Relay Team   Redondo Union 8:50.81 1 7
5 Relay Team   Loyola 8:52.84 1 6
6 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 8:55.50 1 5
7 Relay Team   Mira Costa 8:58.93 1 4
8 Relay Team   South Torrance 9:10.10 1 3
9 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 9:15.93 1 2
10 Relay Team   Simi Valley 9:18.79 1 1
11 Relay Team   Redondo Union 9:23.27 1  
12 Relay Team   Lawndale 9:25.00 1  
13 Relay Team   Ayala 9:28.04 1  
14 Relay Team   Bishop Amat 9:34.79 1  
15 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 9:35.76 1  
16 Relay Team   Ayala 9:44.11 1  
17 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 9:51.63 1  
18 Relay Team   El Segundo 9:53.18 1  
19 Relay Team   West Torrance 9:57.72 1  
20 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 10:01.81 1  
21 Relay Team   West Bakersfield 10:01.83 1  
22 Relay Team   Golden Valley 10:07.07 1  
23 Relay Team   South Torrance 10:24.52 1  
24 Relay Team   West Torrance 10:27.33 1  
25 Relay Team   Culver City 10:27.66 1  
26 Relay Team   West Bakersfield 11:12.53 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Loyola 7:56.17 2 10
2 Relay Team   Redondo Union 8:00.81 2 9
3 Relay Team   Ayala 8:15.60 2 8
4 Relay Team   Saugus 8:15.74 2 7
1 Relay Team   West Bakersfield 8:26.00 1 6
5 Relay Team   Carson 8:29.75 2 5
6 Relay Team   Simi Valley 8:29.94 2 4
7 Relay Team   Redondo Union 8:30.78 2 3
8 Relay Team   Paramount 8:33.28 2 2
9 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 8:41.53 2 1
10 Relay Team   Bishop Amat 8:55.83 2  
2 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 8:57.06 1  
3 Relay Team   Golden Valley 8:59.44 1  
4 Relay Team   Knight 9:05.76 1  
11 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 9:12.05 2  
5 Relay Team   Chadwick 9:17.56 1  
6 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 9:28.81 1  
7 Relay Team   West Bakersfield 9:45.96 1  
8 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 9:54.74 1  
12 Relay Team   South Torrance 9:57.16 2  
9 Relay Team   South Torrance 10:07.58 1  
10 Relay Team   West Torrance 10:33.52 1  
11 Relay Team   Golden Valley 10:43.77 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Great Oak 1:40.35 2 10
1 Relay Team   Lawndale 1:42.63 3 9
2 Relay Team   Paramount 1:43.35 3 8
3 Relay Team   Culver City 1:44.93 3 7
4 Relay Team   Carson 1:45.10 3 6
5 Relay Team   Loyola 1:45.50 3 5
1 Relay Team   Knight 1:45.75 1 4
2 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 1:46.53 2 3
6 Relay Team   Lakewood 1:48.33 3 2
3 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 1:49.33 2 1
4 Relay Team   South Torrance 1:49.44 2  
5 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 1:49.92 2  
6 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 1:50.33 2  
2 Relay Team   El Segundo 1:51.07 1  
7 Relay Team   West Torrance 1:51.97 2  
3 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 2:00.73 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Chaminade 1:35.67 3 10
2 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 1:35.74 3 9
1 Relay Team   Great Oak 1:35.88 2 8
2 Relay Team   Culver City 1:36.55 2 7
3 Relay Team   Paramount 1:37.34 3 6
3 Relay Team   Bullard 1:38.34 2 5
1 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 1:39.53 1 4
4 Relay Team   South Torrance 1:39.69 2 3
2 Relay Team   West Torrance 1:40.54 1 2
5 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 1:40.60 2 1
3 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 1:41.07 1  
6 Relay Team   Redondo Union 1:41.83 2  
7 Relay Team   Chadwick 1:42.39 2  
4 Relay Team   Knight 1:42.99 1  
8 Relay Team   El Segundo 1:43.24 2  
4 Relay Team   Lawndale 1:44.82 3  
9 Relay Team   Inglewood 1:46.18 2  
--- Relay Team   Lakewood DQ 3  
 
Mens Distance Medley Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Saugus 11:17.35 1 10
2 Relay Team   Mira Costa 11:33.79 1 9
3 Relay Team   Redondo Union 11:33.90 1 8
4 Relay Team   Paramount 11:35.53 1 7
5 Relay Team   Loyola 11:42.69 1 6
6 Relay Team   Saugus 11:43.89 1 5
7 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 11:45.06 1 4
8 Relay Team   Chadwick 11:51.53 1 3
9 Relay Team   Golden Valley 11:57.04 1 2
10 Relay Team   Palisades Charte 12:00.60 1 1
11 Relay Team   Redondo Union 12:02.52 1  
12 Relay Team   South Torrance 12:04.92 1  
13 Relay Team   El Segundo 12:07.27 1  
14 Relay Team   Bishop Amat 12:09.25 1  
15 Relay Team   Simi Valley 12:11.45 1  
16 Relay Team   Beverly Hills 12:12.55 1  
17 Relay Team   Torrance 12:16.35 1  
18 Relay Team   Fountain Valley 12:19.97 1  
19 Relay Team   Ayala 12:23.12 1  
20 Relay Team   Ayala 12:27.81 1  
21 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 12:28.66 1  
22 Relay Team   Culver City 12:34.93 1  
23 Relay Team   West Torrance 12:50.44 1  
24 Relay Team   West Bakersfield 12:54.78 1  
25 Relay Team   Bishop Montgomer 12:56.75 1  
26 Relay Team   West Torrance 13:18.85 1  
27 Relay Team   South Torrance 13:31.18 1  
28 Relay Team   West Bakersfield 13:36.84 1  
29 Relay Team   Golden Valley 13:36.96 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Varsity Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Redondo Union 10:35.27 1 10
2 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 10:37.07 1 9
3 Relay Team   Golden Valley 10:47.03 1 8
4 Relay Team   Ayala 10:55.33 1 7
5 Relay Team   Gahr 10:56.47 1 6
6 Relay Team   Loyola 11:03.49 1 5
7 Relay Team   West Bakersfield 11:07.80 1 4
8 Relay Team   Saugus 11:10.83 1 3
9 Relay Team   Paramount 11:14.99 1 2
10 Relay Team   Ayala 11:16.65 1 1
11 Relay Team   Redondo Union 11:19.92 1  
12 Relay Team   Edison (HB) 11:21.33 1  
13 Relay Team   Torrance 11:22.73 1  
14 Relay Team   Bishop Amat 11:25.74 1  
15 Relay Team   Simi Valley 11:27.22 1  
16 Relay Team   Saugus 11:44.77 1  
17 Relay Team   Golden Valley 11:52.33 1  
18 Relay Team   Knight 12:00.71 1  
19 Relay Team   El Segundo 12:22.00 1  
20 Relay Team   West Bakersfield 12:51.11 1  
21 Relay Team   South Torrance 12:58.28 1  
22 Relay Team   South Torrance 13:31.35 1  
23 Relay Team   Poly (Long Beach 13:46.11 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Antoine 10 Notre Dame (SO) 46-08.50(14.24m) 2 10
2 Swanson, Kyle 10 Notre Dame (SO) 46-03.00(14.10m) 2 9
3 Whisler, Andrew 10 Saugus 45-03.25(13.80m) 2 8
4 Anderson, Clinton 10 Paramount 43-10.50(13.37m) 2 7
5 Ramos, Mike 10 Notre Dame (SO) 43-01.50(13.14m) 2 6
6 McAlister, Trenton 10 Saugus 43-00.75(13.13m) 2 5
7 Lutge, Zack 10 Saugus 41-11.50(12.79m) 2 4
8 Gutierrez, Gerardo 10 Paramount 39-02.50(11.95m) 2 3
9 Escobedo, Christian 10 Golden Valley 39-00.50(11.90m) 2 2
10 Schwarzer, Jake 9 Great Oak 38-11.50(11.87m) 2 1
11 Grior, Fred 10 West Bakersfield 37-09.00(11.51m) 2  
1 Chang, Alex 10 Arcadia 37-04.00(11.38m) 1  
2 Johnson, Juwan 10 Mira Costa 37-00.00(11.28m) 1  
12 Guerra, Stephen De La 10 Arcadia 36-07.00(11.15m) 2  
3 Reaves, Christian 10 Santa Monica 36-03.75(11.07m) 1  
13 Fineanganofo, Jacob 9 Paramount 36-00.00(10.97m) 2  
4 Cruz, Freddy De La 10 Santa Monica 35-11.00(10.95m) 1  
5 Sedano, Ignacio 10 Chadwick 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
14 Tuliau, Venice 10 Poly (Long Beach 35-03.25(10.75m) 2  
6 Johnson, Dontae 9 Edison (HB) 35-00.00(10.67m) 1  
7 Chavez, Alex 10 Beverly Hills 34-11.50(10.66m) 1  
8 Lau, Chester 10 Arcadia 34-04.00(10.46m) 1  
9 Dilley, Coltran 10 Redondo Union 34-03.50(10.45m) 1  
10 Osorio, Orion 10 Golden Valley 33-09.00(10.29m) 1  
11 Gonzalez, Pablo 9 Redondo Union 33-06.00(10.21m) 1  
15 Anderson, Noah 10 Santa Monica 33-04.50(10.17m) 2  
12 Yssaguire, Rashad   Beverly Hills 33-01.0(10.08m) 1  
13 Maimot, Alex 9 Redondo Union 32-04.75(9.87m) 1  
14 Ballaras, Antonio 10 South Torrance 32-03.00(9.83m) 1  
15 Oger, Karl 10 Beverly Hills 31-11.75(9.75m) 1  
16 Johnson, Justin 9 Mira Costa 29-11.00(9.12m) 1  
17 Alzarez, Jorge 9 Redondo Union 29-07.50(9.03m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ponzio, Nick 12 Great Oak 58-02.00(17.73m) 3 10
2 Barlow, Justin 12 Great Oak 52-01.25(15.88m) 3 9
3 Puefua, Thomas 12 Paramount 50-05.50(15.38m) 3 8
4 Swanson, Austin 10 Notre Dame (SO) 50-01.00(15.27m) 3 7
5 Sulka, Kyle 12 Notre Dame (SO) 49-01.00(14.96m) 3 6
6 Harris, Diontre 12 Golden Valley 48-07.50(14.82m) 3 5
7 Dayoa, Dionne 11 Notre Dame (SO) 48-07.00(14.81m) 3 4
8 Ji, Joshua 11 Arcadia 48-01.50(14.67m) 3 3
9 Rodriguez, Denley 12 Saugus 48-00.00(14.63m) 3 2
10 Nowotny, West 12 Flintridge Prep 47-10.50(14.59m) 3 1
11 Wall, Sullivan 12 Grace Brethren 45-10.50(13.98m) 3  
12 Dickinson, Jonathan 11 Dos Pueblos 45-06.00(13.87m) 3  
1 Casillas, Pablo 11 Loyola 45-01.00(13.74m) 2  
13 Toalepai, Jeneum 11 Paramount 44-04.25(13.52m) 3  
14 Walker, Julian 12 Carson 43-09.00(13.34m) 3  
2 Delany, Austin 11 Saugus 43-05.50(13.25m) 2  
3 Allison, Hassan 12 Cathedral 43-00.50(13.12m) 2  
15 Rodriguez, Edgar 11 Paramount 42-08.75(13.02m) 3  
4 Hughley, Kevin 12 North Torrance 42-08.50(13.02m) 2  
5 Webber, Deion 11 Golden Valley 42-06.00(12.95m) 2  
1 Kindell, Geoff 11 West Bakersfield 42-05.50(12.94m) 1  
6 McKinney, Austin 11 Saugus 42-04.50(12.92m) 2  
2 Hernandez, Christian 11 Cathedral 42-01.00(12.83m) 1  
7 Meza, Andres 12 Santa Monica 41-04.50(12.61m) 2  
8 Greer, Austin 11 Beverly Hills 41-01.00(12.52m) 2  
3 Sibert, Austin 12 South Torrance 40-00.75(12.21m) 1  
9 Farman, Kyle 12 Palos Verdes 39-11.00(12.17m) 2  
4 Saniky, Cory 12 Mira Costa 39-10.50(12.15m) 1  
5 Perez, Gabriel 12 West Bakersfield 39-04.50(12.00m) 1  
6 Ramos, Nicolas 12 Loyola 39-04.00(11.99m) 1  
7 Radeski, Jake 12 Chadwick 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
10 Becerra, Steven 12 Santa Monica 38-00.00(11.58m) 2  
11 Meza, Mario 11 Palos Verdes 37-04.00(11.38m) 2  
8 Lamantain, Tyler 11 Fountain Valley 37-03.50(11.37m) 1  
9 Slivera, Calvin 11 Beverly Hills 37-01.00(11.30m) 1  
12 Imbriale, Nick 11 Loyola 36-01.50(11.01m) 2  
13 Salomon, VanderSar 11 Palos Verdes 35-09.50(10.91m) 2  
10 Haggerty, Tealon Mac 11 Arcadia 35-07.50(10.86m) 1  
14 Woods, Ole 12 Beverly Hills 35-07.50(10.86m) 2  
11 Dassanaike, Dhanushka 12 Golden Valley 34-11.00(10.64m) 1  
12 Niko, Daniel 11 Redondo Union 34-08.00(10.57m) 1  
13 Vega, Thomas 12 Arcadia 34-05.50(10.50m) 1  
14 Clark, Amir 11 Poly (Long Beach 33-11.00(10.34m) 1  
--- Reimer, Andrew 12 Bishop Montgomer --(--) 3  
 
Mens Discus Frosh/Soph Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Antoine 10 Notre Dame (SO) 122-00(37.19m) 2 10
1 Henderson, Skylar 10 Loyola 118-01(35.99m) 1 9
2 Fineanganofo, Jacob 9 Paramount 116-02(35.41m) 2 8
3 Anderson, Clinton 10 Paramount 109-00(33.22m) 2 7
4 Umphenour, Wesley 9 Fountain Valley 105-00(32.00m) 2 6
5 Lutge, Zack 10 Saugus 102-09(31.32m) 2 5
2